Remove |
Name |
Amount |
Percentage |
|
AF1000 Erk Russell Fund (Annual) |
|
|
|
AF2001 Baseball |
|
|
|
AF2002 Basketball-Men |
|
|
|
AF2003 Basketball-Women |
|
|
|
AF2006 Football |
|
|
|
AF2007 Golf-Men |
|
|
|
AF2008 Golf-Women |
|
|
|
AF2009 Rifle-Women |
|
|
|
AF2010 Soccer-Men |
|
|
|
AF2011 Soccer-Women |
|
|
|
AF2012 Softball |
|
|
|
AF2014 Swimming/Diving |
|
|
|
AF2015 Tennis-Men |
|
|
|
AF2016 Tennis-Women |
|
|
|
AF2017 Track/Field |
|
|
|
AF2018 Volleyball |
|
|
|
AF2033 Indoor Practice Facility |
|
|
|
AF2075 Convocation Center |
|
|
|
AF3041 Lewis W. "Bo" Hook Athletic Scholarship |
|
|
|
AF3043 Dr. John Robert & Barbara Moore Lindsey Scholarship |
|
|
|
AF3044 Michael & Katrina Curry Basketball Scholarship |
|
|
|
AF3045 Jerome Jay-Jay Stephens Jr. Scholarship Endowment |
|
|
|
AF3046 Walker P "Tiny" and Mary Virginia Groover Hill Endowment |
|
|
|
AF3047 Anderson Gragg Athletic Scholarship |
|
|
|
AS2002 Armstrong Legacy Fund |
|
|
|
AS2005 University Police |
|
|
|
AS2006 Armstrong's Caucus for Equality and Progress (ACEP) Fund |
|
|
|
AS2007 Student Recreation Center |
|
|
|
AS2009 Student Research and Success Fund |
|
|
|
AS2023 Wine & Spirits Wholesalers of Georgia Scholarship |
|
|
|
AS2035 Savannah Graduates Near Peer Program |
|
|
|
AS2038 Armstrong Commitment Fund |
|
|
|
AS2041 JC Lewis Scholarship |
|
|
|
AS2043 Men of Vision and Excellence (M.O.V.E) |
|
|
|
AS2047 Employee Hardship Fund |
|
|
|
AS2050 Hispanic Outreach & Retention at Armstrong (HORA) |
|
|
|
AS2057 Multicultural Student Fund |
|
|
|
AS2061 L. Pauline Gooch Scholarship |
|
|
|
AS2066 Collegiate 100 Scholarships |
|
|
|
AS2067 Honors Scholarships |
|
|
|
AS2070 Hamblen & Herrell Scholarship |
|
|
|
AS2071 Shelley Merrick Staff Textbook Scholarship |
|
|
|
AS2072 Armstrong Staff Advisory Council Operations |
|
|
|
AS2073 Lane Library - Unrestricted Fd. |
|
|
|
AS2075 HOLA |
|
|
|
AS2077 Liberty Center Opportunity Scholarship |
|
|
|
AS2079 AS Career Services |
|
|
|
AS2083 The Landings Military Spouse Academic Assistance Fund |
|
|
|
AS2084 TRiO Student Support Services Fund |
|
|
|
AS2087 Gulfstream Scholars |
|
|
|
AS2100 Georgia Southern Leadership Summit Fund |
|
|
|
AS2135 Eleanor Webster Boyd Scholarship |
|
|
|
AS2150 General Scholarships |
|
|
|
AS2154 International Education Scholarships |
|
|
|
AS2175 Porter G. Pierpont Education Scholarship |
|
|
|
AS2225 Lane Library |
|
|
|
AS2227 Arboretum |
|
|
|
AS2241 Liberty Center |
|
|
|
AS2277 International Education Program |
|
|
|
AS2283 Academic Affairs & Faculty & Student Development |
|
|
|
AS2284 Student Affairs |
|
|
|
AS2285 Student Enrollment |
|
|
|
AS2293 Alva B. Lines Scholarship |
|
|
|
AS2295 Samir Fahmy Karam Study Abroad Scholarship |
|
|
|
AS2401 Special Education Department |
|
|
|
AS2403 Middle, Secondary and Adult Education |
|
|
|
AS2405 Physical Education Enhancement |
|
|
|
AS2406 AS College of Education |
|
|
|
AS2407 Early Child Education Fund |
|
|
|
AS2411 College of Education Internship |
|
|
|
AS2414 Teens for Literacy |
|
|
|
AS2415 Adult Education Fund & Community Leadership |
|
|
|
AS2501 Alpha Eta Honor Society Chapter |
|
|
|
AS2506 Margaret F. Perryman Scholarship Fund |
|
|
|
AS2509 College of Health Professions Building |
|
|
|
AS2510 IHI-Interprofessional |
|
|
|
AS2520 Communication Sciences and Disorders |
|
|
|
AS2521 RiteCare Center for Communication Disorders |
|
|
|
AS2522 Hammond for Hope 3 Year Scholarship |
|
|
|
AS2523 Hammond for Hope 4 Year Scholarship |
|
|
|
AS2525 AS Health Science |
|
|
|
AS2530 Medical Tech Program |
|
|
|
AS2531 William J. Smith, Jr. Memorial Scholarship |
|
|
|
AS2532 Savannah Pathology Scholarship |
|
|
|
AS2533 Respiratory Therapy Department |
|
|
|
AS2534 Sonography Program Fund |
|
|
|
AS2535 Cardio/Intervention Initiative |
|
|
|
AS2536 Radiation Therapy Program |
|
|
|
AS2537 Donald Starr Radiology Department |
|
|
|
AS2538 DiBenedetto Respiratory Therapy Scholarship |
|
|
|
AS2558 William Bashlor Memorial Scholarship |
|
|
|
AS2560 General Nursing Scholarships |
|
|
|
AS2571 Physical Therapy (Rehabilitation Sciences) |
|
|
|
AS2601 Col. Henry Kennedy Scholarship |
|
|
|
AS2602 College of Liberal Arts Dean's Fund for Excellence |
|
|
|
AS2610 Mark Finlay Visiting Lecture Series |
|
|
|
AS2621 Theatre Scholarships |
|
|
|
AS2623 Arts Education Scholarship |
|
|
|
AS2625 Noell Lemmen Ceramic |
|
|
|
AS2626 Vocal/Choral Scholarship |
|
|
|
AS2627 Art Department - Visual Art |
|
|
|
AS2628 Art & Music - Photography |
|
|
|
AS2629 Art/Ceramics |
|
|
|
AS2631 Band Scholarship |
|
|
|
AS2632 Music Scholarship |
|
|
|
AS2633 Piano Scholarship |
|
|
|
AS2634 Armstrong Youth Orchestra |
|
|
|
AS2635 Barbershop Harmony Scholarship |
|
|
|
AS2637 Gail Brannen Art Scholarship |
|
|
|
AS2638 Musical Instruction Fund |
|
|
|
AS2639 Althea Johnson Mem. Scholarship in Music |
|
|
|
AS2640 Jensen Ceramics Gift |
|
|
|
AS2641 Sheldon Kanis Music Scholarship |
|
|
|
AS2644 Art, Music & Theatre Department |
|
|
|
AS2645 Jenkins and Fine Arts "Take Your Seat" |
|
|
|
AS2647 Piano in the Arts Series |
|
|
|
AS2648 Ceramics Awards Fund |
|
|
|
AS2649 Music Studio Fund |
|
|
|
AS2657 HunterMaclean Moot Court |
|
|
|
AS2658 Meredith Avery Memorial Anthropology Fund |
|
|
|
AS2661 AS Economics Department |
|
|
|
AS2668 Robert E. Lee Morgan Annual Scholarship |
|
|
|
AS2670 Community Outreach Fund |
|
|
|
AS2671 History Department |
|
|
|
AS2680 Writing Center |
|
|
|
AS2683 World Languages and Cultures - Armstrong |
|
|
|
AS2684 Philosophy |
|
|
|
AS2687 French Club Fund |
|
|
|
AS2689 Language Laboratory to Support Instruction in Spanish |
|
|
|
AS2690 Visiting Writers Series |
|
|
|
AS2691 The Marv Vawter Award |
|
|
|
AS2692 Maritime Studies |
|
|
|
AS2703 College of Science and Technology Scholarships |
|
|
|
AS2705 Parkersburg Garden Club Scholarship |
|
|
|
AS2706 Georgia Power STEM Initiatives |
|
|
|
AS2711 Psychology |
|
|
|
AS2720 Biology Department Scholarships |
|
|
|
AS2721 Biology Department / Lab Manual Proceeds |
|
|
|
AS2726 Chemistry & Physics Dept. Fund |
|
|
|
AS2728 State Science Bowl |
|
|
|
AS2729 Biochemistry Program Fund |
|
|
|
AS2730 Karla Alwan Computer Science |
|
|
|
AS2731 Computer Science Department |
|
|
|
AS2732 Computer Sciences Scholarship |
|
|
|
AS2733 Information Technology - General Fund |
|
|
|
AS2734 Information Technology Scholarship |
|
|
|
AS2735 Applied Cyber Education |
|
|
|
AS2740 Engineering Studies General Fund |
|
|
|
AS2743 Engineering Design |
|
|
|
AS2750 Math General Scholarship |
|
|
|
AS2751 Mathematics General |
|
|
|
AS2753 Math Tutorial - Learning Support |
|
|
|
AS2754 Davelyn Vison Excellence in Mathematics Award Scholarship |
|
|
|
AS2823 Morris Slotin Memorial Scholarship |
|
|
|
AS2824 Sarah and Miles Pinckney Restricted Fund for Excellence |
|
|
|
AS3001 ASU Alumni Scholarship Fund #1 |
|
|
|
AS3002 ASU Alumni Scholarship Fund #2 |
|
|
|
AS3003 Arthur Gignilliat, Sr. Scholarship Fund |
|
|
|
AS3004 Williams W. Stokes Scholarship Fund |
|
|
|
AS3005 Judge Grady & Sara Dickey Scholarship Fund |
|
|
|
AS3006 Jule Rossiter Stanfield Scholarship Fund |
|
|
|
AS3007 Alumni Class of '37 |
|
|
|
AS3008 Bhatia Foundation Scholarship |
|
|
|
AS3009 Bhatia Foundation Scholarship in Nursing |
|
|
|
AS3010 Belk Stores Scholarship |
|
|
|
AS3011 Lucille and Leroy Suddath Memorial Scholarship |
|
|
|
AS3012 Nick Mamalakis Emerging Leaders Program |
|
|
|
AS3013 Chatham Artillery Memorial Scholarship |
|
|
|
AS3014 Mark C. Clayton-Kappa Alpha Psi Scholarship |
|
|
|
AS3015 Arthur M. Gignilliat, Jr. Distinguished Professorship |
|
|
|
AS3016 Dr. Steve Rhee Scholarship |
|
|
|
AS3017 Sam and Lilla Varnedoe Scholarship |
|
|
|
AS3018 Col. Charles L. & Mary G. Collins ROTC Leadership |
|
|
|
AS3019 Charles & Jo. E. Jones Visual & Performing Arts Scholarship |
|
|
|
AS3020 Camden Co. Deputy Sheriffs Memorial Scholarship |
|
|
|
AS3021 Joseph A. and Marilyn M. Buck Leadership Endowment |
|
|
|
AS3022 Mary Ann & J.B. McDowell Honors Leadership Scholarship |
|
|
|
AS3023 Cathryn Barnett Shriver Presidential Scholarship |
|
|
|
AS3024 Jill Miller Scholarship |
|
|
|
AS3025 Theron Arthur Grant Memorial Scholarship Fund |
|
|
|
AS3026 Compass Point Honors Leadership Scholarship |
|
|
|
AS3027 Goizueta Foundation Scholars Fund |
|
|
|
AS3028 Oscar M. Hansen Scholarship Fund |
|
|
|
AS3029 Thomas Spencer McCormick Presidential Scholarship |
|
|
|
AS3030 Class of 1937 |
|
|
|
AS3031 Robert Burnett Scholarship |
|
|
|
AS3032 Fodor Scholarship Fund |
|
|
|
AS3033 Robert A. Kolodny Memorial Scholarship |
|
|
|
AS3034 Kemira Pigments, Inc. Scholarship Fund in Chemistry |
|
|
|
AS3035 D. Boston & Ella C. Morgan Scholarship |
|
|
|
AS3036 Gary and Barbara Dorminey Scholarship Fund |
|
|
|
AS3037 Alfred Owens Scholarship Fund |
|
|
|
AS3038 Michael J. & Marion DeFrank Gannam Scholarship |
|
|
|
AS3039 Huntingdon Woman's Guild Scholarship |
|
|
|
AS3040 Dixie Crystals Scholarship Fund |
|
|
|
AS3041 Winifred Case Karnosky Nursing Scholarship |
|
|
|
AS3042 Publix Super Mkt.Charities Endowment |
|
|
|
AS3043 Charles Lee Stewart III Memorial Scholarship |
|
|
|
AS3044 Nick and Anna Mamalakis Scholarship Fund |
|
|
|
AS3045 Melaver Family Scholarship Fund |
|
|
|
AS3046 Lancy C. Jen Computer Science Scholarship Fund |
|
|
|
AS3047 Lancy C. Jen Math Scholarship Fund |
|
|
|
AS3048 Julie Backus Smith Memorial Scholarship |
|
|
|
AS3049 Phyllis R. Schmidt Scholarship |
|
|
|
AS3050 Bank of America Scholarship |
|
|
|
AS3051 Donna R. Brooks Endowment |
|
|
|
AS3052 Savannah News/Press Scholarship Fund |
|
|
|
AS3053 Solomons Eminent Scholar Chair In Economics |
|
|
|
AS3054 Roger K. Warlick Fellowship in History |
|
|
|
AS3056 J. Harry Persse Scholarship Fund |
|
|
|
AS3058 Caroline Christian Marshall Endowed Scholarship Fund |
|
|
|
AS3059 Cynthia McCormick Memorial Scholarship Fund |
|
|
|
AS3060 William & Dorothy Persse Prescott Scholarship |
|
|
|
AS3061 Dr. Henry and Ann Brandt Family Scholarship |
|
|
|
AS3062 Margaret L. Bailey Memorial Scholarship in Nursing |
|
|
|
AS3063 Neva Lee Hargest Music Scholarship |
|
|
|
AS3064 Beatrice and Bert Liles Scholarship Fund |
|
|
|
AS3065 H. Russell Martin Economics Award |
|
|
|
AS3066 Irene Etheridge Memorial Nursing Scholarship |
|
|
|
AS3067 Bernadette T. Mesi Memorial Scholarship in Nursing |
|
|
|
AS3069 Leslie Strozier Memorial Scholarship in Mathematics |
|
|
|
AS3071 Margaret Mary Brown Parker and Pamela E. Parker Honors Scholarship Fund |
|
|
|
AS3072 Garden Club Council of Chatham County Scholarship |
|
|
|
AS3073 Barbara S. Greener Library Development |
|
|
|
AS3074 Ben Lee Memorial Scholarship |
|
|
|
AS3075 Sprague and Jane Exley Scholarship Fund |
|
|
|
AS3076 Bhatia Foundation Mathematics Scholarship Fund |
|
|
|
AS3077 Bhatia Foundation Science Scholarship Fund |
|
|
|
AS3078 RASCI Scholarship Fund (Reading & Speech Communication Institute) |
|
|
|
AS3079 Dr. Sharyn D. Gibson Scholarship Fund |
|
|
|
AS3081 Lee J. Meyer Memorial Scholarship |
|
|
|
AS3082 Janice Ann Gantt Memorial Scholarship |
|
|
|
AS3083 Jennifer McLaughlin Scholarship |
|
|
|
AS3084 Lillian A. Hood Economics Scholarship |
|
|
|
AS3085 Hazell B. Tuthill American History Endowment |
|
|
|
AS3086 Elizabeth Solana Weeks '40 Memorial Scholarship Fund |
|
|
|
AS3087 Frank and Ruth Barragan Leadership Scholarship |
|
|
|
AS3088 Dr. Martha B. Fay Scholarship |
|
|
|
AS3089 Patricia S. Reese Scholarship |
|
|
|
AS3090 Lt. Col. (Ret.) Mary Witt Wexler, USAF Nurse Corps Memorial Scholarship |
|
|
|
AS3092 Jose' de Arimate'ia da Cruz Scholarship |
|
|
|
AS3093 Judge Frank S. Cheatham Endowed Scholarship |
|
|
|
AS3094 Bhatia Foundation Award |
|
|
|
AS3095 Judge Ron Ginsberg Faculty Excellence Award |
|
|
|
AS3096 The Savannah Winds Endowment |
|
|
|
AS3097 Daniel Harris Scholarship |
|
|
|
AS3099 B.J. Ford Women's Athletics Endowed Scholarship |
|
|
|
AS3100 Mary Foy Space Scholarship for Economics |
|
|
|
AS3101 Exchangette Scholarship Fund |
|
|
|
AS3102 Bonnie and James Heaston Scholarship |
|
|
|
AS3103 Martha W. and Louis E. Aenchbacher Scholarship |
|
|
|
AS3104 Robert E. Lee Morgan Endowed Scholarship |
|
|
|
AS3105 James Land Jones Memorial Endowment |
|
|
|
AS3107 Barbara Greener HOLA Award |
|
|
|
AS3108 Barbara Greener Masquers Award |
|
|
|
AS3109 Lorrie and Kevin Hoffman Mathematics Faculty Research Award |
|
|
|
AS3110 Cynthia Howard Scholarship |
|
|
|
AS3111 William Donovan Perkins and Lalia Callaway Perkins Memorial Study Abroad |
|
|
|
AS3112 Armstrong Emergency Food Resources Fund (Captain's Cupboard) |
|
|
|
AS3113 Dorothy Murray Fund for Excellence in Music |
|
|
|
AS3114 Michelle Gignilliat Harvey Memorial Scholarship |
|
|
|
AS3115 Danny Sims Endowed Athletic Scholarship |
|
|
|
AS3116 William M. and Michael W. Mooren Scholarship |
|
|
|
AS3117 Linda M. Bleicken Commitment Fund Endowment |
|
|
|
AS3118 Patriot Military Education Assistance Fund |
|
|
|
AS3119 Michelle and Barry Vine Music Scholarship Endowment Fund |
|
|
|
AS3120 Marilyn Capps Canady Scholarship in Graduate Special Education |
|
|
|
AS3121 Waters Faculty Fund |
|
|
|
AS3122 Waters Undergraduate Scholarship Fund |
|
|
|
AS3123 Waters Special Project Fund |
|
|
|
AS3126 Sarah and Miles Pinckney Endowed Scholarship |
|
|
|
AS3577 Lee C. and Martha Tootle Cain Science Education Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS0000 Greater University Fund (University-wide needs) |
|
|
|
GS0002 Kathryn Burton Olliff Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS0003 Gene Haas Foundation Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS0004 Marvin Pittman Lab School Legacy Fund |
|
|
|
GS0005 Pat Gillis / Josephine Clarke String Quartet Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS0006 Dean's Leadership Fund (CoEC) |
|
|
|
GS0008 Georgia Southern University Retirees Association |
|
|
|
GS0009 Jonathan Liam Dunn Logistics Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS0009 Parker College of Business Annual Scholarships and Awards |
|
|
|
GS0010 Southern Leaders |
|
|
|
GS0011 Johnson Annual Fund |
|
|
|
GS0014 EAGLE Academy |
|
|
|
GS0015 Abbie Lorene Deloach Memorial Nursing / Kappa Delta Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS0016 Tidewater Landscape Management Male Athletic Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS0017 Abbie Lorene Deloach Female Athletic Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS0018 Charles Daniel Joyner, IV Memorial Fund |
|
|
|
GS0021 COE Current Use Scholarship Fund |
|
|
|
GS0024 Clay Target Team |
|
|
|
GS0026 Andrew Ogden Paul Memorial Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS0027 Dr. Teresa Thompson Legislative Internship Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS0028 LGBTQ Program |
|
|
|
GS0029 Rick Barr Memorial Scholarship for Delta Tau Delta |
|
|
|
GS0030 Phi Mu Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS0031 Kent Murray Studio Memorial Fund |
|
|
|
GS0035 Health and Physical Education Majors Club (HPEC) |
|
|
|
GS0036 Eagle Power Racing |
|
|
|
GS0037 Department of Epidemiology and Environmental Health Sciences |
|
|
|
GS0039 Patricia Humphrey Mathematics Tournament Awards |
|
|
|
GS0040 Richard and Ruth Ann Rogers Psychology Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS0042 Becky Newberry Tiller Sociology Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS0043 Frances Wood Wilson Foundation Scholarships |
|
|
|
GS0044 College of Behavioral and Social Sciences |
|
|
|
GS0045 CBSS Annual Scholarships and Awards |
|
|
|
GS0047 Department of Philosophy and Religious Studies |
|
|
|
GS0048 MDC (Multimedia Development Center) |
|
|
|
GS0049 Graduate Student Travel Assistance Fund |
|
|
|
GS0052 Eagle Commitment Fund |
|
|
|
GS0053 Parker Impact Acceleration Fund |
|
|
|
GS0054 Praevolo Investment Fund |
|
|
|
GS0055 Engineering and Research Building |
|
|
|
GS0056 BTC Community Outreach Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS0057 Impact Scholarships |
|
|
|
GS0058 CAH Annual Restricted Scholarships |
|
|
|
GS0058 Shaheen and Reine Solomon Communication Arts Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS0059 Optim Healthcare Graduate Assistantship |
|
|
|
GS0061 Vice President for Enrollment Management |
|
|
|
GS0062 Center for Rehabilitation and Independent Living |
|
|
|
GS0063 University Communications and Marketing |
|
|
|
GS0064 Center for Irish Research & Teaching Study Abroad Scholarships |
|
|
|
GS0065 Paulson College of Engineering and Computing Experiential Learning Fund |
|
|
|
GS0066 Tactical Athlete Readiness and Preparedness (TARP) Program |
|
|
|
GS0067 Student Emergency Relief Fund |
|
|
|
GS0068 Waters Visiting Professorship |
|
|
|
GS0069 COSM Annual Scholarships and Awards |
|
|
|
GS0070 Georgia Southern University Museum |
|
|
|
GS0071 WCOHP Annual Scholarships and Awards |
|
|
|
GS0072 Sustain Southern |
|
|
|
GS0073 Honors Current Use Scholarship Fund |
|
|
|
GS0074 Parker College Study Abroad Scholarship Fund |
|
|
|
GS0075 Convocation Center Project |
|
|
|
GS0079 Saba Jallow Legacy Fund |
|
|
|
GS0080 Inclusive Excellence Fund |
|
|
|
GS0081 National Pan-Hellenic (NPHC) Park |
|
|
|
GS0082 Mental Health Support |
|
|
|
GS0084 Trumpet Ensemble / Halle Foundation |
|
|
|
GS0088 COSM Professional & Graduate Exams Fund |
|
|
|
GS0091 The Averitt Lectures for History |
|
|
|
GS0096 Center for Retailing Studies |
|
|
|
GS0101 School of Accountancy |
|
|
|
GS0104 Betty Foy Sanders Department of Art |
|
|
|
GS0110 Botanic Garden Friends |
|
|
|
GS0112 University Store |
|
|
|
GS0115 Department of Biology |
|
|
|
GS0120 Counseling Center |
|
|
|
GS0121 Department of Communication Arts |
|
|
|
GS0122 Office of the Controller |
|
|
|
GS0123 Department of Chemistry and Biochemistry |
|
|
|
GS0124 Information Technology Services Development |
|
|
|
GS0125 Division of Continuing Education |
|
|
|
GS0133 Academic Success Center |
|
|
|
GS0136 Department of Curriculum, Foundations and Reading |
|
|
|
GS0142 Instructional Resource Center |
|
|
|
GS0143 Department of Elementary and Special Education |
|
|
|
GS0151 Fencing |
|
|
|
GS0152 Department of World Languages and Cultures |
|
|
|
GS0153 Faculty Development |
|
|
|
GS0155 Department of Finance |
|
|
|
GS0162 Green House & Herbarium Fund |
|
|
|
GS0166 Georgia Coalition for Excellence in Math |
|
|
|
GS0171 Georgia Southern Bands Fund |
|
|
|
GS0174 Georgia Southern Symphony |
|
|
|
GS0182 Department of History |
|
|
|
GS0183 Lawrence Huff Library Fund |
|
|
|
GS0196 Office of International Programs and Services |
|
|
|
GS0199 James H. Oliver, Jr. Institute for Coastal Plain Sciences |
|
|
|
GS0201 Journalism Program |
|
|
|
GS0205 Patricia S. Pace Memorial Account |
|
|
|
GS0211 School of Human Ecology |
|
|
|
GS0212 Henderson Library |
|
|
|
GS0214 Academic Success Center's Tutorial Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS0218 Office of Undergraduate Teacher Education |
|
|
|
GS0221 Mosquito Biology Fund - Irby Lab |
|
|
|
GS0222 Department of Mathematical Sciences |
|
|
|
GS0225 Department of Economics |
|
|
|
GS0228 Friends of Music |
|
|
|
GS0234 School of Nursing |
|
|
|
GS0242 Tick Research Fund |
|
|
|
GS0249 Department of Human Resources |
|
|
|
GS0251 Department of Physics and Astronomy |
|
|
|
GS0258 Department of Psychology |
|
|
|
GS0259 Physical Plant |
|
|
|
GS0262 Religious Studies |
|
|
|
GS0263 Office of the Registrar |
|
|
|
GS0266 Robbie Steele Memorial Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS0267 Department of Middle Grades and Secondary Education |
|
|
|
GS0271 Senior Companion Program |
|
|
|
GS0272 Department of Sociology and Anthropology |
|
|
|
GS0273 Waters College of Health Professions |
|
|
|
GS0274 College of Education |
|
|
|
GS0277 Parker College of Business |
|
|
|
GS0279 Special Collections Fund |
|
|
|
GS0283 Center for Social Gerontology |
|
|
|
GS0284 Department of Health Sciences and Kinesiology |
|
|
|
GS0285 Vice President for Student Affairs |
|
|
|
GS0286 Public Relations Studies |
|
|
|
GS0293 GSU Cares |
|
|
|
GS0297 Women's Programs |
|
|
|
GS0346 Geology Field Camp Support |
|
|
|
GS0347 Hibernian Society of Savannah Scholarship in Irish Studies |
|
|
|
GS0348 Paddison Family Scholarships |
|
|
|
GS0349 Bland Annual Music Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS0351 Call Me MiSTER Operating Fund |
|
|
|
GS0352 Department of Diagnostic and Therapeutic Sciences |
|
|
|
GS0353 Department of Rehabilitation Sciences |
|
|
|
GS0354 Institute for Health Logistics & Analytics |
|
|
|
GS0356 College of Education Georgia Capital History Book Fund |
|
|
|
GS0357 Project Eaglet |
|
|
|
GS0358 Moot Court Program |
|
|
|
GS0359 Party With A Purpose |
|
|
|
GS0360 Gretsch Renewable Music Scholarships |
|
|
|
GS0361 Gretsch Travel and Instrument Fund |
|
|
|
GS0362 Sexual Assault Nurse Examiner Training Program |
|
|
|
GS0365 Betty Foy Sanders Art Acquisition Fund |
|
|
|
GS0367 Cuba Study Abroad |
|
|
|
GS0371 Celebrate Together |
|
|
|
GS0373 Institute for Water and Health |
|
|
|
GS0383 Model Arab League |
|
|
|
GS0385 ROTC / Military and Veteran Scholarships |
|
|
|
GS0387 Physics Garden |
|
|
|
GS0407 Accompanying Fund |
|
|
|
GS0415 Associated Builders and Contractors of Georgia Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS0425 Construction Management Program |
|
|
|
GS0430 Bill of Rights Award |
|
|
|
GS0438 Hospitality Management Fund |
|
|
|
GS0445 Fielding D. Russell Student Union |
|
|
|
GS0447 Health and Kinesiology Graduate Student Account |
|
|
|
GS0450 Southern Center for Logistics and Intermodal Transportation |
|
|
|
GS0459 Washington County Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS0464 Georgia Southern General Scholarship Fund |
|
|
|
GS0470 Georgia Southern University Cheerleading |
|
|
|
GS0471 Campus Recreation and Intramurals |
|
|
|
GS0472 Minority Advisement Program (MAP) |
|
|
|
GS0475 Center for Public Health Practice and Research |
|
|
|
GS0476 Institute for Water and Health |
|
|
|
GS0476 Office of Research Services and Sponsored Programs |
|
|
|
GS0477 Opera Theater Fund |
|
|
|
GS0479 Center for Wildlife Education Construction |
|
|
|
GS0480 Department of Geology and Geography |
|
|
|
GS0481 Sports Management Conference |
|
|
|
GS0494 Public Safety |
|
|
|
GS0495 Phi Mu Sinfonia/Warren F. Jones Music Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS0496 Center for Irish Research and Teaching |
|
|
|
GS0497 Choral Program Fund |
|
|
|
GS0498 Regents Center for Learning Disorders |
|
|
|
GS0499 Department of Financial Aid |
|
|
|
GS0502 Auxiliary Services |
|
|
|
GS0505 PCOB Building Fund (Building A Legacy) |
|
|
|
GS0514 Tom (Doc) Smith Athletic Training Fund |
|
|
|
GS0520 Jeff Nichols Art Scholarship/Award |
|
|
|
GS0522 Office of Admissions |
|
|
|
GS0530 Gay/Lesbian/Bisexual Programs |
|
|
|
GS0531 Triangle Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS0538 Botanic Garden Building Fund |
|
|
|
GS0539 Department of Leadership, Technology, and Human Development |
|
|
|
GS0540 Greek Life |
|
|
|
GS0541 International Student Programs |
|
|
|
GS0545 CAH Advisement Center |
|
|
|
GS0547 German Fund |
|
|
|
GS0548 Center for Africana Studies |
|
|
|
GS0549 Multicultural Programs |
|
|
|
GS0551 Health Services |
|
|
|
GS0552 First-Year Experience |
|
|
|
GS0556 Student Accessibility Resource Center |
|
|
|
GS0562 Accounting Scholarship Fund |
|
|
|
GS0563 Child Development Center |
|
|
|
GS0569 Henderson Library Memorials |
|
|
|
GS0572 Sing at Southern |
|
|
|
GS0573 Multimedia Communication Film and Production |
|
|
|
GS0574 Faculty Center |
|
|
|
GS0578 Bulloch County Hospital Authority Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS0582 Janofsky Family Scholarship in Information Systems |
|
|
|
GS0584 Fashion Merchandising |
|
|
|
GS0586 Bernie Solomon Memorial ICOP Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS0587 SmithKline Beecham Grant |
|
|
|
GS0591 Phi Kappa Phi |
|
|
|
GS0595 Sara Bennett Biology Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS0598 SOAR Alumni |
|
|
|
GS0601 Omicron Delta Kappa National Leadership Honorary |
|
|
|
GS0602 Counselor Education Program |
|
|
|
GS0603 Honors College |
|
|
|
GS0604 Study Abroad Nancy Shumaker Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS0607 Men's Soccer Club |
|
|
|
GS0608 Georgia Southern Equestrian Team |
|
|
|
GS0611 Center for Educational Leadership & Service |
|
|
|
GS0613 Baptist Collegiate Ministries |
|
|
|
GS0615 Chi Sigma Iota |
|
|
|
GS0616 Career and Professional Development Staff Development |
|
|
|
GS0623 Friends of the Zach S. Henderson Library |
|
|
|
GS0625 Woodwinds at Southern |
|
|
|
GS0627 Georgia Southern Writing Project |
|
|
|
GS0629 Elisha Strings Program at Georgia Southern |
|
|
|
GS0630 Interior Design |
|
|
|
GS0634 Atlanta Chapter of CPCU Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS0636 Martha A. Lamb Nursing Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS0637 Society for Human Resource Management Fund |
|
|
|
GS0641 Dr. Charlene Hanson Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS0642 Student Success in First-Year Composition Conference/Golden Award |
|
|
|
GS0643 Literature and Philosophy Best Papers Award |
|
|
|
GS0646 Ruffin Humanities Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS0648 Department of Information Technology |
|
|
|
GS0649 Performing Arts Center |
|
|
|
GS0650 Gary B. Sullivan Scholarship in Irish Studies |
|
|
|
GS0651 MET Student Project and Competition |
|
|
|
GS0658 University Writing Center |
|
|
|
GS0665 Lannie Joe Scott Memorial Staff Award |
|
|
|
GS0668 Rural Nursing Outreach Program |
|
|
|
GS0672 Center for Women, Gender, and Sexuality Studies |
|
|
|
GS0677 Leadership Southeast Georgia |
|
|
|
GS0678 MBA Programs Fund |
|
|
|
GS0679 Center for Sustainability |
|
|
|
GS0685 History Book Fund |
|
|
|
GS0686 Leadership and Community Engagement |
|
|
|
GS0688 Period Equity Movement |
|
|
|
GS0688 Student Wellness & Health Promotion |
|
|
|
GS0689 Georgia Center of Education Renewal |
|
|
|
GS0691 Linda Rohrer Paige Award |
|
|
|
GS0692 Student Affairs and Enrollment Management Development |
|
|
|
GS0693 Ruffin Scholarship Activities Account |
|
|
|
GS0694 Graduate Research Network / Ride2CW |
|
|
|
GS0695 Non-Traditional Student Organization |
|
|
|
GS0697 Department of Enterprise Systems and Analytics |
|
|
|
GS0699 Georgia Southern University Parent and Family Association |
|
|
|
GS0701 Music Scholarship Fund |
|
|
|
GS0702 Planetarium |
|
|
|
GS0703 Computer Sciences Department |
|
|
|
GS0706 Campus Single Parent Association |
|
|
|
GS0708 Georgia Southern Strings Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS0710 Multimedia Communication Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS0714 Career Services Corporate Partnership Program |
|
|
|
GS0715 Student Activities |
|
|
|
GS0716 Graduate Program In Biology |
|
|
|
GS0718 Sexual Assault Response Team (S.A.R.T.) |
|
|
|
GS0728 COSM Office of Undergraduate Research |
|
|
|
GS0730 COE Centennial Plaza Brick Campaign |
|
|
|
GS0731 The Wesley Foundation |
|
|
|
GS0734 Southern Saxophones |
|
|
|
GS0735 Pi Kappa Lambda |
|
|
|
GS0737 Faculty Senate |
|
|
|
GS0738 Zach S. Henderson Library: Patrons with Disabilities Study |
|
|
|
GS0740 Healthful Living/Physical Activity |
|
|
|
GS0743 Karl E. Peace Center for Biostatistics |
|
|
|
GS0750 ROTC Leadership and Professional Development Fund |
|
|
|
GS0751 Student Media |
|
|
|
GS0752 Computer Sciences Scholarship Fund |
|
|
|
GS0753 QuadGraphics Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS0754 Aimee Gunnoe Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS0755 Zoological Collections of the Coastal Plain |
|
|
|
GS0757 Alternative Break Programs |
|
|
|
GS0760 CAH Dean's Student Advisory Council |
|
|
|
GS0762 Jiann-Ping Hsu College of Public Health |
|
|
|
GS0764 Enactus |
|
|
|
GS0767 Gary L. Duncan Memorial Scholarship for Excellence |
|
|
|
GS0768 Ultimate Frisbee Club Team |
|
|
|
GS0769 Communication Studies |
|
|
|
GS0772 Eagles Essentials Food Pantry |
|
|
|
GS0775 Peter Christopher Creative Writing Fund |
|
|
|
GS0777 Frederick and Donna Sanders Lectureship in Irish Studies |
|
|
|
GS0778 Lacrosse Club |
|
|
|
GS0783 Center for Excellence in Sales & Sales Management |
|
|
|
GS0784 Undergraduate Psychology Research Fund |
|
|
|
GS0789 Study Abroad |
|
|
|
GS0794 Ulysses S. Knotts, Jr. Information Systems Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS0795 Cycling Club |
|
|
|
GS0796 Tick Molecular Vector Biology - Fang Lab |
|
|
|
GS0797 Eagle Executive Society PCOB |
|
|
|
GS0798 Center for Addiction Recovery |
|
|
|
GS0799 Sonny Butler Memorial Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS0800 New Student Center Building Fund |
|
|
|
GS0803 Eagle Dining Services |
|
|
|
GS0808 Wetland Preserve Outdoor Classroom |
|
|
|
GS0810 Psychology Clinic |
|
|
|
GS0811 John and Mary Franklin Foundation Graduate Assistantship Program |
|
|
|
GS0813 Public Health Research and Practice |
|
|
|
GS0814 Spirit & Traditions |
|
|
|
GS0815 International Festival |
|
|
|
GS0817 Jennifer Manuel Scholarship for the Doctorate of Nursing Practice |
|
|
|
GS0818 Center for Forensic Studies in Accounting and Business |
|
|
|
GS0819 Peter Smith Memorial Graphic Design Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS0821 Pathway to Health |
|
|
|
GS0822 College of Education Cheerleading Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS0824 COSM Advisement Center |
|
|
|
GS0826 Archeological Research Fund |
|
|
|
GS0829 Oak Grove One Room School House Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS0835 Dr. William Cross Jr. Distinguished Lecture Series |
|
|
|
GS0836 Southern Bass Anglers |
|
|
|
GS0837 Model United Nations |
|
|
|
GS0839 Unitarian Universalist Campus Ministry |
|
|
|
GS0840 Piano Area Fund |
|
|
|
GS0842 Mary Allen Lindsey Branan Foundation |
|
|
|
GS0844 Brass at Southern |
|
|
|
GS0845 Dean of Students |
|
|
|
GS0846 Information Technology Service Award |
|
|
|
GS0847 C.U.R.I.O. (CURIO) |
|
|
|
GS0848 Dr. Tom Case/TERP10 SAP Student Certification Fund |
|
|
|
GS0849 College of Arts and Humanities Annual Campaign |
|
|
|
GS0852 Honors Fund |
|
|
|
GS0853 Honors Undergraduate Research Fund |
|
|
|
GS0855 Camp Lawton Archeological Research Fund |
|
|
|
GS0856 University Housing Staff Development |
|
|
|
GS0857 Vice President for Research |
|
|
|
GS0859 Jack N. and Addie D. Averitt Memorial Graduate Assistantship |
|
|
|
GS0860 GSU Foundation Scholarship in Memory of Gene Bishop |
|
|
|
GS0863 Science & Math Education |
|
|
|
GS0865 PCOB Honors Program Office Fund |
|
|
|
GS0866 Carrol Girtman IT Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS0867 Rural Health Research Institute |
|
|
|
GS0868 Department of Economics Opportunity Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS0869 Staff Council |
|
|
|
GS0872 E. Jane Pleak Ceramics Excellence Award |
|
|
|
GS0874 Goizueta Leaders/Scholars Program |
|
|
|
GS0876 Jack N. And Addie D. Averitt Graduate Scholarships |
|
|
|
GS0879 Homeless Student Veterans Fund |
|
|
|
GS0880 Eagles for Eagles Fund |
|
|
|
GS0881 CAH Dean's Scholarship Fund |
|
|
|
GS0882 Shooting Sports Education Center Operation and Development |
|
|
|
GS0883 Student Affairs Scholarships |
|
|
|
GS0884 Audit and Advisory Services |
|
|
|
GS0885 CE Non-Traditional Academic Student Scholarship Fund |
|
|
|
GS0886 Civil Engineering and Construction Management Department |
|
|
|
GS0888 Southern Pride Marching Band Alumni and Friends |
|
|
|
GS0889 Ben Stallings ATEP Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS0890 Allen E. Paulson College of Engineering and Computing |
|
|
|
GS0891 Electrical and Computer Engineering Department |
|
|
|
GS0892 Department of Mechanical Engineering |
|
|
|
GS0895 Department of Management |
|
|
|
GS0897 College of Science and Mathematics |
|
|
|
GS0899 Department of Political Science and International Studies |
|
|
|
GS0908 Center for Wildlife Education |
|
|
|
GS0910 Department of Criminal Justice and Criminology |
|
|
|
GS0911 Department of Public and Nonprofit Studies |
|
|
|
GS0928 Vice President for Academic Affairs Contingency |
|
|
|
GS0930 Marvin Goss Special Collections Fund |
|
|
|
GS0933 Vice President for Business and Finance |
|
|
|
GS0934 Jack N. Averitt College of Graduate Studies |
|
|
|
GS0937 Diversity in Engineering |
|
|
|
GS0940 Business Innovation Group (BIG) |
|
|
|
GS0941 Donna Hodnicki Doctor of Nursing Practice Educational Fund |
|
|
|
GS0942 Wounded Eagle Fund |
|
|
|
GS0943 Mathematical Sciences Colloquium Fund |
|
|
|
GS0946 Military and Veteran Student Center |
|
|
|
GS0947 Richard Mercier Memorial Music Scholarship Fund |
|
|
|
GS0948 Ossabaw Island Project |
|
|
|
GS0950 Youth-At-Risk Programming |
|
|
|
GS0951 Center for STEM Education |
|
|
|
GS0952 Georj L. Lewis Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS0956 George K Brannen Department of Writing and Linguistics Award |
|
|
|
GS0959 Waters College of Health Professions Ascendancy Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS0961 Georgia Southern University's Sea Turtle Program at St. Catherine's Island |
|
|
|
GS0962 Men's Rugby Club |
|
|
|
GS0963 JPHCOPH Core Laboratory |
|
|
|
GS0966 Jacksonville Southern Women Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS0968 Wexford-Savannah Axis Research Fund |
|
|
|
GS0969 Department of Marketing |
|
|
|
GS0971 Department of Logistics and Supply Chain Management |
|
|
|
GS0972 President's Discretionary |
|
|
|
GS0973 Economics Excellence Fund |
|
|
|
GS0974 Herty Advanced Materials Development Center |
|
|
|
GS0975 Jarek Swain Memorial Leadership Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS0977 Coca-Cola GSU Honors College Scholarships |
|
|
|
GS0978 School of Human Ecology Undergraduate Research Program |
|
|
|
GS0979 Lois Internship Award |
|
|
|
GS0984 Manufacturing Engineering Program Initiative |
|
|
|
GS0985 School of Nursing Students' Memorial Fund |
|
|
|
GS0991 Marilyn K. Dotson Scholarship for Information Technology |
|
|
|
GS0992 Department of Manufacturing Engineering |
|
|
|
GS0993 Department of Biostatistics |
|
|
|
GS3200 Irene Burt Boole Botany Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS3201 Dale Eric Sundholm Memorial Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS3202 H. C. and Zelma Bland Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS3204 Parker College of Business Faculty Enrichment Fund |
|
|
|
GS3206 Sally Janese Hendrix Memorial Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS3207 George Wallis Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS3208 Cap Mallard Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS3211 Ann Waters Ramsey Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS3212 Cultural Heritage Center Endowment |
|
|
|
GS3213 William J. Deal Memorial Music Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS3214 John Olin Eidson Honors College Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS3215 Glenn E. Bryant Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS3216 Curtis G. Hames Nursing Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS3217 Dabbs Hickman Hill & Cannon Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS3218 Leconte Visiting Scholars Endowment |
|
|
|
GS3219 Homebuilders Association of Statesboro Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS3220 Honey Bowen Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS3221 Ben G. Waller/Kiwanis Club of Statesboro Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS3223 Lon Carnes/Delta Sigma Pi Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS3224 Clara Lois Hodges Memorial Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS3225 Georgia Southern University Foundation General Academic Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS3226 Earl Kingdom and Nora Snider Million Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS3228 Woody Powell Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS3230 David Ruffin Cup |
|
|
|
GS3231 T.J. Morris Company Music Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS3233 Woodrum-Mobley Physics Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS3235 Bazemore-Fetzer-Hagan Memorial Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS3236 Dr. George A. Rogers Jr. Scholarship in History |
|
|
|
GS3237 AGAPE Fund |
|
|
|
GS3238 Coleman Sales Inc. 1906 Scholars Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS3239 Nona Quinn Bunce Music Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS3240 Sea Island Bank Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS3242 Farmers and Merchants Bank of Sylvania Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS3243 Savannah Foods and Industries Endowment |
|
|
|
GS3244 Julia Floyd Smith Scholarship in History for Women |
|
|
|
GS3248 Esther Wilburn Barnes Piano Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS3249 Caro Lane Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS3252 Printing Industry Association of Georgia Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS3253 Jackie Anderson Strange Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS3255 Alfred and Willie M. Dorman Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS3256 Bette B. Anderson Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS3257 Mendel-Segal Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS3258 Veronica Davis Derst Endowment |
|
|
|
GS3259 M. Albert Burke Banking Endowment |
|
|
|
GS3260 Association of Georgia Southern Women Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS3261 Katie and Tanner Miller/VanTassell Family Graduate Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS3262 William Jones Lane, Sr. Memorial Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS3263 Camp Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS3264 Paul G. LaGrone Accounting Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS3265 Chester McArthur Destler Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS3268 Helen Thackston Lewis Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS3269 Bo and Gloria Ginn Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS3270 Ernest W. and Audrey M. Hartsell Engineering Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS3271 Maxann Foy Scholarship in History |
|
|
|
GS3272 Bank of America Faculty Development Endowment |
|
|
|
GS3273 Michael E. Shaw Scholarship in History |
|
|
|
GS3275 H. Stanley Hanson Geology Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS3277 Ting Shan Chu Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS3278 Zach Suddath Henderson Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS3280 Georgelle Thomas Memorial Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS3281 Herbert and Beatrice Riggs Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS3282 Betty Foy Sanders Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS3284 College of Education Memorial Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS3285 Betty Lane Family and Consumer Sciences Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS3286 Walter Harrison GEMC Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS3288 Naomi Davis McElveen Library Art Fund |
|
|
|
GS3289 John F. and Merlyn J. Denitto Outstanding Endeavor Award |
|
|
|
GS3290 Bothwell A. (Snag) Johnson ROTC Honors Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS3294 Stephen G. Moore Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS3295 Gulfstream Aerospace Engineering Endowment |
|
|
|
GS3297 Dorothy Few Lee Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS3298 Albert M. Deal Nursing Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS3300 Marguerite Marie (Pearl) Wiesenfeld Nursing Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS3301 Helen T. Cannon Nursing Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS3302 Dr. John F. Nolen Student Government Association Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS3307 Mechanical and Electrical Engineering Technology Faculty Endowment |
|
|
|
GS3309 Center for Excellence in Financial Services |
|
|
|
GS3312 James Lewis Becton M.D. Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS3313 George A. Shriver Phi Alpha Theta Book Award |
|
|
|
GS3314 Russell and Aliese Priddy/Price Foundation Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS3316 Georgia Southern University Foundation, Inc.1906 Scholars |
|
|
|
GS3317 Ruth Cone 1906 Scholars Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS3318 Robert Jackson Carter Honors College Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS3319 Dixie Crystals Business Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS3320 Robert E. Gerken Woodwind Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS3321 Georgia Southern University Alumni Association Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS3322 Paul Kidd Memorial Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS3325 Dorothy L. Moore Music Strings Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS3326 Ernest Rogers Anderson Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS3327 Sudie A. Fulford Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS3328 Wells-Warren Professor of the Year Award |
|
|
|
GS3329 Andrew S. Edwards Scholarship in Memory of his Parents Troy Edwards and Evelyn P. Edwards |
|
|
|
GS3330 Jimmy Allen Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS3331 Robert F. Morris, Sr. Business Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS3332 Kelly and Nella Powell Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS3334 Rosalind D. Ragans Art Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS3335 Victor Rebecca and Richard Persico Scholarship in Anthropology |
|
|
|
GS3337 Laurens County (Middle Georgia) Alumni Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS3338 Claude A. Howard Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS3339 Ori James Beta Alpha Psi Endowment |
|
|
|
GS3340 Wally McCullough Golf Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS3342 Friends of the Theatre |
|
|
|
GS3343 Planters Telephone Foundation Screven County Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS3344 Jack Miller Outstanding Educator Award |
|
|
|
GS3345 Glynn County Alumni Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS3346 Temples Grant Program |
|
|
|
GS3347 Atlanta Alumni Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS3349 Nelson Dow/Dana Kastory Southeastern Prepress Association Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS3350 Spanish Travel Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS3351 Fielding D. Russell Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS3353 Sally T. Gershman Scholarship in History |
|
|
|
GS3355 Elsie Mae Cloud Peace Memorial Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS3356 John H. Daily Political Science Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS3357 Stuber - EMC Civil Engineering Technology Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS3358 Captain Bill Winn Alumni Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS3359 Doris Niblett Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS3360 Zoltan Farkas Studies Abroad Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS3362 Robert J. Focht Memorial Drawing & ROTC Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS3363 Dr. John Douglas Pike Memorial Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS3367 Troy Athon, Jr. Academic Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS3368 McDilda-Holland Endowment |
|
|
|
GS3370 Robert B. Baker Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS3372 Karl E. Peace Award for Excellence and Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS3373 Herman Lee and Wordna Isabelle Bogan Scholarship for Science or Math Education Majors |
|
|
|
GS3374 Hollis Cate/Patrick Spurgeon Academic Enrichment Fund |
|
|
|
GS3375 Sea Island Bank Endowment |
|
|
|
GS3376 C. Douglas Graves Symphony String Performance Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS3377 Jim and Ruth Miller Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS3379 John E. (Buster) and Marianne F. Bowen Honors College Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS3381 Ray M. Wright Scholarship Fund of the Homebuilders Association |
|
|
|
GS3382 David A. and Meralen Reed Ruffin Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS3383 Hamlet/Nichols Travel Abroad Endowment |
|
|
|
GS3385 Evelyn Spain Coe Memorial Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS3386 Charles R. Gibbs Faculty Award |
|
|
|
GS3387 Russell and Aliese Priddy/Price Foundation Master of Health |
|
|
|
GS3388 Southern Greek Housing Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS3389 Daniel Good Geography Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS3391 Alltel/Chatham County Alumni Honors College Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS3392 Outstanding Greek Women Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS3393 Outstanding Greek Man Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS3394 Panhellenic Association Merit Award |
|
|
|
GS3395 Interfraternity Council Merit Award |
|
|
|
GS3396 Robbs Family Memorial Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS3397 Neville Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS3398 Janena Lawson Honors Study Abroad Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS3400 Charles Robert Pound Sr. Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS3401 W.A. and Emma Lou Crider Award for Excellence in Teaching |
|
|
|
GS3402 Georgia Southern Honors College Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS3403 Donald L. Moore Jr. Honors College Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS3405 Cohen and Newelle D. Anderson Memorial Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS3406 Gay Kimbrough Dull Honors College Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS3407 Emory W. Mulling Honors College Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS3408 George R. and Emma T. Kelly Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS3410 Karl E. Peace Distinguished Chair in Biostatistics |
|
|
|
GS3411 Jill Jernigan Honors College Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS3412 Susan Bacon MacLachlan Memorial Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS3413 HLC Hotels Inc. Honors College Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS3414 BB&T Distinguished Chair in Money & Banking |
|
|
|
GS3415 Statesboro Sigma Chi Alumni Chapter Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS3418 Carroll Honors College Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS3419 Naughton Beasley Honors College Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS3420 Wells Fargo Bank Honors College Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS3421 Hugh H. Armstrong Sr. Honors College Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS3422 W.E. Carter Distinguished Chair in Business Administration |
|
|
|
GS3423 Carol A. Carter Music Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS3424 Wilson Honors College Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS3425 W.H. Saussy Honors College Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS3426 Gail U. Reed Honors College Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS3427 Catherine Marie Willis Collins Honors College Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS3428 L.E. (Sonny) Deavours Honors College Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS3429 Coca-Cola International Trade Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS3430 F. Vreeland George Honors College Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS3431 Hussey, Gay, Bell and DeYoung Honors College Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS3432 Walter R. Huggins Honors College Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS3433 Jay T. Marburger Honors College Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS3434 George J. Nichols Honors College Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS3435 T.J. Morris Jr. Continuous Improvement Fund |
|
|
|
GS3436 Printing Management Alumni and Friends Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS3438 Charles Herrington Honors College Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS3439 Constance Cling Cone Honors College Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS3440 Kate Parker Cone Honors College Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS3441 Safe Systems Inc. Honors College Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS3443 Buddy Beauchamp Memorial Graduate Assistant Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS3444 Oscar H. and Blanche A. Joiner Honors College Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS3445 Rosser International Honors College Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS3446 Charles A. Dana Foundation Honors College Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS3447 Porter Keadle Moore, LLP Honors College Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS3448 Lummus Corporation Honors College Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS3449 Lewis Stewart Honors College Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS3450 John F. and Martha T. Nolen Leader/Scholar Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS3451 Bartow Miller Memorial Honors College Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS3452 Milan E. Degyansky University Honors Program Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS3453 Jim and Ruth Miller Honors College Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS3455 Builders of the University Plaza Endowment |
|
|
|
GS3456 William A. Freeman Distinguished Chair |
|
|
|
GS3458 Botanic Garden Endowment |
|
|
|
GS3459 Elizabeth Leigh (Beth) Martin Memorial Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS3460 Conk/Taylor University Honors College Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS3461 Women's Network/George and Catherine Peacock Graduate Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS3462 Dorothy S. Golden Honors College Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS3464 Tina Schneider Memorial Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS3465 United Payors and United Providers Honors College Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS3466 Randy Stelk Honors College Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS3467 Charles Marion Jr. and "Chaz" Robbins Memorial Golf Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS3468 Bill and Betty Hatcher Honors College Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS3469 Joseph R. Pond Honors College Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS3471 Louise Q. Watson Endowment for Golf |
|
|
|
GS3472 Tomlinson and Bond Families Award of Excellence |
|
|
|
GS3475 Cherry W. and Hal W. Clements Honors College Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS3476 Martin NeSmith Faculty Award for Excellence in Service |
|
|
|
GS3479 Kent F. King Honors College Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS3480 Richard A. and Janet S. Murray Honors College Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS3481 Hilliard and Roberts Honors College Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS3482 G. Lane and Christine S. Van Tassell Graduate Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS3483 Patrick Joseph (Pat) Ware Memorial Honors College Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS3487 Great Dane Trailers Honors College Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS3488 Michael Braz Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS3489 J. C. Hunter Memorial Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS3490 F. Everett Williams Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS3491 Arthur G. Sparks Scholarship in Mathematics and Computer Science |
|
|
|
GS3492 Rose Mae Bogan Scholarship for Science or Math Education Majors |
|
|
|
GS3493 Dr. Malcolm Katz Memorial Scholarship in Education |
|
|
|
GS3494 Ray O. and Pamela P. Bowden Honors College Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS3495 Dorothy Smith Golden Endowment |
|
|
|
GS3496 Dr. George Hewett (Hew) Joiner Jr. Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS3497 Porter Keadle Moore, LLP Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS3498 Betty Foy Sanders Art Student Travel Fund |
|
|
|
GS3499 Planters Telephone Foundation Effingham County Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS3500 Grinnell Technology Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS3501 Terrell T. Reddick Rotary Honors Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS3502 Golden Hammer Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS3503 Byron Lambert (Crook) Smith Memorial Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS3504 Betty Treadway Cummings Alumni Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS3505 Albert C. Worrell International Endowment |
|
|
|
GS3506 Bulloch County Hospital Foundation Distinguished Chair in Nursing |
|
|
|
GS3507 Camden County Sheriff's Deputies Memorial Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS3508 Bill W. Ponder Chemistry Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS3509 Atlanta Air Cargo Association Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS3510 Norman Fries Lecture Series |
|
|
|
GS3511 Hussey, Gay, Bell and DeYoung, Inc. Civil Engineering Award |
|
|
|
GS3512 The Richter Honors Study Abroad Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS3513 Lawrence M. Reilley Memorial Honors College Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS3514 Hugh E. Darley Sr. Technology Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS3515 Library Book Funds |
|
|
|
GS3516 Pickett-Garvin Scholarship in Information Systems |
|
|
|
GS3517 Joe W. Franklin and Bertha D. Franklin Memorial Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS3518 Virginia Wilson Russell Elementary Education Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS3519 Bobby L. Johnson Secondary Mathematics Fund |
|
|
|
GS3520 Kappa Zeta Chapter of Kappa Sigma Fraternity Memorial Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS3521 John Olin Eidson Prestigious Award |
|
|
|
GS3522 Construction Management Alumni Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS3523 Dr. Bryan Deever Memorial Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS3524 Goizueta Foundation Distinguished Chair in Education |
|
|
|
GS3525 Goizueta Foundation Scholars Fund |
|
|
|
GS3526 Jean C. and David G. Spoolstra Faculty Award |
|
|
|
GS3527 Carolyn Joyner Memorial Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS3528 Zia H. Hashmi Lectures in International Studies |
|
|
|
GS3529 Randolph Scott Gunter TRIO Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS3530 Karl E. Peace B.A.S.S. (Biopharmaceutical Applied Statistical Symposium) Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS3532 Henry (Hank) F. Witt Jr. Cheerleading Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS3533 Manufacturing Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS3534 Jenny Lynn Anderson Scholarship in Communication Arts |
|
|
|
GS3535 Stafford Scholars Honors College Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS3536 Clarence W. McCord Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS3537 William H. Wallace Jr. and Dr. Lana Wachniak Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS3538 Jane A. Page Distinguished Lecture Fund |
|
|
|
GS3540 Charnell Ramsey Whelchel and Jack Davis Whelchel Endowment |
|
|
|
GS3541 William Bolen Retailing Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS3543 K.N. and Leamon Stephens Endowment |
|
|
|
GS3544 Statesboro Hebrew Congregation Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS3545 Judith F. McLaughlin and Jeffrey C. McLellan Endowment |
|
|
|
GS3546 Judge Faye Sanders Martin Honors College Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS3547 Laura Dyar Journalism Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS3548 Gene and Jan Jernigan Construction Management Initiative |
|
|
|
GS3550 Bell Honors College Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS3551 Judge Faye Sanders Martin Pre-Law Fund |
|
|
|
GS3552 Ollie Mae Jernigan Children's Literature Collection |
|
|
|
GS3553 Tom Batey, Jr. Alumni Memorial Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS3554 William Russell Wilkes Memorial Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS3555 Robert and Jane Cox Family Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS3556 William A. Freeman Professor of the Year Award |
|
|
|
GS3557 Dr. Em Olivia Bevis Memorial for Faculty Development |
|
|
|
GS3558 Charlie Joe and Jean Mathews Honors College Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS3559 Allen E. Paulson Student Scholarship Endowment |
|
|
|
GS3562 Mark Anderson Scholarship in Business |
|
|
|
GS3564 Jiann-Ping Hsu College of Public Health Endowment |
|
|
|
GS3565 Merri Lyn Athon Memorial Golf Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS3566 Bryan and Elizabeth A. Burke Endowment for the Parker College of Business |
|
|
|
GS3567 Sturgis McKeever Zoology Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS3568 Mert H. Starnes and Bruce W. Grube Honors College Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS3569 Ron and Barbara Shiffler Instructor Award |
|
|
|
GS3570 McPherson Foundation Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS3571 Charles W. Thompson, Jr. Sciences Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS3572 J. Daniel Speight, Jr. Banking Excellence Fund |
|
|
|
GS3574 Tommy and Karen David Honors College Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS3575 Rod and Betty Meadows Honors College Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS3578 Olivia Suggs Flanagan Faculty Fellowship |
|
|
|
GS3579 Alice and Charles Christmas Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS3581 Murphey Business Honors Excellence Fund |
|
|
|
GS3582 Joe and Susan McGlamery Honors College Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS3583 Edward A. Abercrombie Memorial Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS3584 Black Alumni for Georgia Southern Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS3585 Richard S. Beene History Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS3586 Betty-Ware Wray College of Education Staff Award |
|
|
|
GS3587 Vines-Peace Scholarship in Statistics, Mathematical Sciences |
|
|
|
GS3588 Reeves-Peace Scholarship in Statistics, Mathematical Science |
|
|
|
GS3589 Bede and Carrie Mitchell Library Endowment for Nursing |
|
|
|
GS3590 Pat and Gwen Blanchard Honors College Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS3591 Farmers and Merchants Bank Distinguished Scholar |
|
|
|
GS3592 Goizueta Foundation Graduate Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS3593 Jim Spence Ornithology Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS3594 QuadGraphics Endowment |
|
|
|
GS3595 Jenkins Fellowship |
|
|
|
GS3596 Billy J. Lamb and Curry Colvin Memorial Math Education Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS3597 Brittany "Ally" Harbuck Memorial Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS3598 Allen E. Paulson Distinguished Chair in Renewable Energy |
|
|
|
GS3599 Allen E. Paulson Faculty Development and Faculty/Student Applied Research Endowment |
|
|
|
GS3601 Ernie Gadzos Percussion Music Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS3602 Alpha Phi Alpha Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS3603 Steven R. and Caroline O. Harless Graduate Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS3604 Eddie Ivie Scholarship for Study in Ireland |
|
|
|
GS3605 Ori James Beta Gamma Sigma Scholarship Fund |
|
|
|
GS3606 Porter Keadle Moore, LLP Faculty Fellowship Scholarship in Accounting |
|
|
|
GS3609 Jiann-Ping Hsu/Karl E. Peace Distinguished Chair in Public Health |
|
|
|
GS3610 Draffin and Tucker LLP School of Accountancy Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS3611 Leonard and Betty Blount Scholarship for Entrepreneurship Students |
|
|
|
GS3612 Earle D. Cummings Memorial Scholarship in the Parker College of Business |
|
|
|
GS3613 Mary and Duncan James Memorial Education Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS3614 Duke Kramer MBA Graduate Assistantship |
|
|
|
GS3617 Emily Joan Peace Scholarship in Nutritional Science |
|
|
|
GS3618 Christopher K. Peace Scholarship in Political Science |
|
|
|
GS3619 Mitchell E. Peace Scholarship in Journalism |
|
|
|
GS3620 Victoria Zwald Scholarship Fund |
|
|
|
GS3621 Mike and Dana Sanders UHP Scholarship for COBA |
|
|
|
GS3622 Howard Lumber Business Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS3623 Thomas Graduate Studies in Public Health Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS3624 Fred W. Hodges Jr. Memorial Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS3626 Joseph Eugene (Gene) and Peggy Marsh Weatherford Sr. Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS3627 Holland, Henry & Bromley School of Accountancy Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS3628 Paul and Ivey Beardslee Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS3630 Walter and Audrey Campbell Family/Velma Kemp Scholarship for Choral Music |
|
|
|
GS3631 Dr. C. Emory Bohler Memorial Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS3632 Safe Systems Endowed Information Technology Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS3633 Michael W. Skinner School of Accountancy Excellence Fund |
|
|
|
GS3634 John Suddath Hall Memorial Scholarship Fund |
|
|
|
GS3635 Joseph Eugene (Gene) and Peggy Marsh Weatherford Sr. Education Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS3636 Stephanie Routman Memorial Theatre Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS3637 David Starnes / George K. Brannen Endowed Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS3639 Evans General Contractors Leadership Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS3640 Robert S. Haywood Family Scholarship Endowment |
|
|
|
GS3641 William A. Freeman Honors College Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS3642 Bonnie Page Woodcock Memorial Music Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS3643 Allen E. Paulson Distinguished Chair in Materials Science |
|
|
|
GS3644 Wilburn Wright Woodcock Memorial COB Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS3646 Cynthia Ann Floyd Sikes Mathematics Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS3647 Dot and John Mooney Center for Addiction Recovery Endowment |
|
|
|
GS3648 Jiann-Ping Hsu/Karl E. Peace Endowed Chair in Public Health |
|
|
|
GS3649 Bill Carmichael Family Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS3650 Construction Management Initiative |
|
|
|
GS3651 Richard K. Lane Pi Kappa Phi Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS3652 1950s Letterman Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS3654 Jane White Marketing Scholar and Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS3655 Angelyn B. and Charles W. Sims Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS3656 Theta Xi Honors College Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS3657 Department of Biology Endowment |
|
|
|
GS3658 Parrish Scholar's Award |
|
|
|
GS3659 William T. Herring MAcc Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS3661 Semratedu Undergraduate Research Fund |
|
|
|
GS3662 George E. Parker/Kiwanis Club of Statesboro Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS3663 Centennial Graduate Education Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS3664 Electrical Engineering Technology Endowment |
|
|
|
GS3665 Betty Foy Sanders Distinguished Visiting Artist/Lecturer Endowment |
|
|
|
GS3667 Dr. R. Frank Saunders, Jr. Memorial Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS3668 Haywood Foundation PAC Endowment |
|
|
|
GS3669 Botanic Garden Music Endowment |
|
|
|
GS3670 Dr. and Mrs. Bruce Grube Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS3671 Centennial Place Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS3672 C. Vickie Hawkins Leadership Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS3673 Endowed Scholarship for Clinton R. Davis |
|
|
|
GS3674 Susan Rebstock Williams Southern Women Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS3675 Panhellenic Association Leader-Scholar Endowment |
|
|
|
GS3676 Levon S. Jones, Jr. Memorial Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS3677 Sandra L. Gallemore Endowment |
|
|
|
GS3678 Donald D. Howard Excellence in Business Fund |
|
|
|
GS3679 Mechanical Engineering Student Research Endowment |
|
|
|
GS3680 Gary M. Davis Excellence in Business Fund |
|
|
|
GS3681 Billy and Jo Ann Hickman Master of Accounting Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS3682 Frank Hook Alumni Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS3683 Kathryn Grube Unsung Hero Leadership Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS3684 Susan Braxton Davies Leadership Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS3685 Giacomo Family Memorial Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS3686 Eagle Executive Society Endowment |
|
|
|
GS3687 Roxie Remley Master of Fine Arts Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS3688 Gwen Kicklighter Butler Memorial Nursing Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS3689 Jack N. Averitt Endowed Professorship in Southern History |
|
|
|
GS3690 Coach J.E. Rowe Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS3691 PFA Dr. Teresa Thompson Students' Needs Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS3692 Cecil Phillip Jennings, Jr. Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS3693 Excellence in Forensic Accounting and Fraud Examination Fund |
|
|
|
GS3694 Lewis Alquist Visiting Artist Fund |
|
|
|
GS3695 Marcia White Jones Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS3696 Susie Francis Whitener Educational Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS3697 Dr. Lee Rogers Berger Scholarship in Anthropology |
|
|
|
GS3698 Lori Mobley Athletic Training Memorial Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS3699 Dr. Sturgis "Rusty" McKeever Scholars Fund |
|
|
|
GS3700 Freedom Endowment for Excellence |
|
|
|
GS3701 Harold M. and Catherine D. Sandiford Memorial Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS3703 George K. Brannen English Scholars Fund |
|
|
|
GS3704 Lon Carnes Music Scholarship Endowment |
|
|
|
GS3705 Safe Systems Endowed IS Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS3706 Spencer and Sheila Hoynes Elementary Education Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS3707 Linda and Ellis Cartee Endowment |
|
|
|
GS3708 First 500 Scholarship Endowment Fund |
|
|
|
GS3709 President Brooks Keel and Dr. Tammie Schalue Leaders Schlp |
|
|
|
GS3711 Dr. Guy Foulkes Scholarship Endowed Fund |
|
|
|
GS3712 GSUF Trustee Retention Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS3714 Morris Technology Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS3715 Elizabeth H Garrison and X.L Garrison Education Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS3718 Warren F. "Spike" Jones Endowed Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS3719 Wayne and Syble Gay Scholarship Fund |
|
|
|
GS3721 Clarence W. McCord Memorial Endowment Fund |
|
|
|
GS3722 Fleming D. Roach, MD Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS3723 Carnes CAH Music Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS3724 Thomas & Hutton Scholarship in Honor of J. Mitchell Bohannon, III |
|
|
|
GS3725 Dr. Cathy Owens Swift Professional Travel Award for Sales |
|
|
|
GS3728 Lovejoy Scholarship in Vertebrate Zoology |
|
|
|
GS3729 Georgia Power Chris Hobson Honorary Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS3731 Jack M. Anderson and Frances Willette Anderson Endowed Memorial Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS3732 Porter Headlee "Never Settle" Memorial Music Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS3735 Martha L. Abell Endowed Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS3737 Richard Mercier Memorial Music Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS3738 PMG Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS3739 D. Robert Barber Memorial Music Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS3740 Sharon J. Ponder Accounting Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS3741 Rountree Group Integrated Communications Endowed Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS3742 Juanita Clifton Memorial Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS3743 Mical Whitaker African-American Theatre Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS3744 Coca-Cola GSU Scholarships - REACH Endowment |
|
|
|
GS3747 Betty Foy Sanders Department of Art Endowment |
|
|
|
GS3749 Bruce and Kathryn Grube Leadership Scholarships |
|
|
|
GS3750 Bruce and Kathryn Grube Honors College Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS3751 Bruce and Kathryn Grube Recreation Activity Center Program Support Fund |
|
|
|
GS3752 Harris W. Mobley Lecturer |
|
|
|
GS3753 Dr. Nicholas Henry Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS3755 Rose Mae Bogan Millikan Archaeological Repository |
|
|
|
GS3758 Clair Colvin Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS3759 Mike & Verdery Kennedy Strings and Choral Music Performance Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS3760 Helen Ryan Collins Memorial Scholarship Fund |
|
|
|
GS3761 Hall, Cox and Burchett Family Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS3762 Jody and Diane Hunter Study Abroad Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS3763 A.C Bradley and Wildred Donaldson Bradley Scholarship in Biological Sciences |
|
|
|
GS3764 A.C Bradley and Wildred Donaldson Bradley Award |
|
|
|
GS3765 Pat and Carol O'Connor Leadership Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS3766 Helen and Asbury Stembridge, Jr. Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS3767 Caitlyn Baggett Memorial Nursing Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS3768 Morgan Bass Memorial Nursing Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS3769 Emily Clark Memorial Nursing Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS3770 Abbie Deloach Memorial Nursing Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS3771 Catherine McKay Pittman Memorial Nursing Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS3773 Lovejoy Travel Grant in Vertebrate Zoology |
|
|
|
GS3774 Kris and Beverly Trainor Accounting Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS3775 Lt. Col. John E. King, USMC and Mary Thomas King Memorial Scholarship Fund |
|
|
|
GS3776 George K. Brannen Student Writing Awards Endowment |
|
|
|
GS3777 Lowell and Joan Bouma Scholarship Fund |
|
|
|
GS3778 Robert and Thalia Stoddard Family Endowed Scholarship Fund |
|
|
|
GS3779 David and Ann Stone Scholarship in the Mathematical Sciences |
|
|
|
GS3780 J. Richard Henry, Jr. Accounting Endowed Scholarship Fund |
|
|
|
GS3781 David Stone Distinguished Lecture in Mathematical Sciences |
|
|
|
GS3782 Darwin-Lyell Distinguished Lecture Series in Biology and Geology |
|
|
|
GS3783 Pat Walker Scholarship in Painting Endowment |
|
|
|
GS3784 George and Sharon Pratt Scholarship Endowment |
|
|
|
GS3785 Carey Rountree Memorial Scholarship in Hospitality Management |
|
|
|
GS3786 COSM - Physics Endowed Fund |
|
|
|
GS3788 MR Systems, Inc. Endowed Scholarship Fund |
|
|
|
GS3789 Chemistry Endowed Fund |
|
|
|
GS3790 Dr. Christine Elizabeth Johnson Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS3791 Department of Biology Distinguished Alumni Award |
|
|
|
GS3792 George Robert Evans Jr. Music Education Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS3793 Cary, Ellen, and Louise W. Long MAcc Scholarship Fund |
|
|
|
GS3796 COE Special Education Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS3798 Dorothy Lucille Pevey Music Education Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS3799 Alex Futch Construction Management Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS3801 Parker Business Scholars Program |
|
|
|
GS3802 Parker Business Scholarship Fund |
|
|
|
GS3803 Parker Faculty Support Fund |
|
|
|
GS3804 Georgia Power Foundation Scholars Endowment |
|
|
|
GS3805 Martin and Suzette NeSmith Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS3806 Dr. Willie J. Burden Memorial Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS3807 Robert D. Coston Excellence in Economics Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS3808 Drs. Rebecca and Paul Nagy Scholarship in Memory of Dr. John S. and Mrs. Kat |
|
|
|
GS3809 Jennifer L. Mobley Education Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS3810 Southern Women Scholarship Endowment |
|
|
|
GS3811 Maude Evelyn Wrenn Usher Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS3812 K.W. Field Psychology Behavior Analysis Research Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS3813 D. Earl Lavender Award in Mathematics |
|
|
|
GS3814 Georgia Brown Watson Graduate Scholarship in Psychology |
|
|
|
GS3815 Kathryn Lovett Endowed Memorial Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS3816 Clay Coolidge Memorial Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS3817 Justine S. Mann Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS3818 Leigh Sundem Memorial Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS3819 Anna Kolesar Dorr Memorial Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS3820 Senator Jack Hill Memorial Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS3821 Henry Education and Entrepreneurship Foundation (HEEF) Endowed Scholarships |
|
|
|
GS3822 Rockin' Out Alzheimer's Disease Foundation Endowment |
|
|
|
GS3823 Dr. George D. Lynch and Phara L. Lynch Memorial Endowed Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS3824 Dr. Charles and Lella Bonds Endowed Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS3825 Larry Weiss Endowed Graduate Scholarship in Literature |
|
|
|
GS3826 Dr. Lana Wachniak and William H. Wallace, Jr. Triumph Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS3827 Barry W. Ward, Jr. Inclusive Excellence Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS3828 Robin & Allison Rich Engineering Scholarships |
|
|
|
GS3829 Margaret Elizabeth and Cullen Bernice Sapp Memorial Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS3830 Fred and Dinah Gretsch School of Music Endowment |
|
|
|
GS3831 SASHTO Transportation Leadership Endowment |
|
|
|
GS3832 Beverly C. McCraw Nursing Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS3833 Dr. James H. Stephens Endowed Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS3834 Dr. Alfred F. Schneider Endowed Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS3835 Otis S. Johnson, Ph.D. Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS3836 Tim Pearson Memorial Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS3837 Bettye Anne Battiste Award for Excellence in Education Research |
|
|
|
GS3838 Jim & Susan Darrell Environmental Sciences Endowed Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS3839 Jiann-Ping Hsu College of Public Health Student Excellence Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS3840 Van Epps Endowed Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS3841 Roy F. Powell Award for Creative Writing |
|
|
|
GS3842 Mingledorff-Lord Screven County Endowed Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS3843 Georgia Power Foundation Teachers For Georgia Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS3845 Bob & Janice Pound Space Exploration & Aerospace Endowed Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS3847 Karl E. Peace Family Endowment |
|
|
|
GS3848 Donna Kemp Memorial Scholarship Endowment |
|
|
|
GS3849 William & Kimberly McLeod Endowment for Global Education |
|
|
|
GS3850 Dr. John & Mary Karrh Honors Scholarship in Civil Engineering |
|
|
|
GS3851 Waldrop Endowed Undergraduate Scholarship in Manufacturing Engineering |
|
|
|
GS3852 Ginger R. Sears First Generation Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS3853 Tormenta FC Graduate Scholar |
|
|
|
GS3854 H. Gordon Mayfield Summer Research Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS3855 Clair I. Colvin Distinguished Professorship of Chemistry |
|
|
|
GS3856 L. Inman Hodges, Sr. and Mary Sue Lovett Hodges Endowed Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS3857 Aycock ROTC Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS3858 Pannullo Family Endowed Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS3859 The Honorable Jan B. Tankersley Nursing Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS3860 Dr. Louvenia Annette Rainge Pre-Dental Endowed Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS3861 The Landings Golf & Athletic Club of Savannah Family Boost Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS3862 Alva and Mildred Lines Endowed Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS3863 Cory J. Wilson Memorial KA Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS3864 David R. Edwards Endowment for Career Development |
|
|
|
GS3865 Don and Teri Howard Endowed Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS3866 Dr. Cedric Stratton Chemistry Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS3867 Coastal Georgia Local Section of the American Chemical Society Endowed Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS3868 Potter-Cochran Family Endowed Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS3869 Dr. John Humma Memorial Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS3870 Craig Harney Scholarship Fund |
|
|
|
GS3871 Frank Joseph "Joe" Trepke Scholarships in Political Science |
|
|
|
GS3872 Bette Wilcher Future Teacher Fund |
|
|
|
GS3877 Cecil and Edith Jacobs Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS3878 Bell Honors Alumni Fund for Team Teaching |
|
|
|
GS3879 Michael P. Thurman Endowed Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS3880 Rachel Anne Coaker Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS3881 Derek and Donna Alderman Family Endowed Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS3882 Cairney-Brazell Family Endowed Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS4501 Jim Pugh Memorial Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS4502 COE Non-Tenure Track Faculty Award |
|
|
|
GS4505 Eagles Lead |
|
|
|
GS4506 CSRA (Augusta) Alumni Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS4507 National Pan-Hellenic Council (NPHC) Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS4508 40 Under 40 Alumni Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS4510 Bill Golden Memorial Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS4512 Camille Rogers Memorial Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS4514 Vicki Pike-Green Memorial Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS4515 Dr. Drew Zwald Coaching Education Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS4516 William C. Coggin Memorial Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS4517 Dawn Oliver Scholarship |
|
|
|
GS4518 Statesboro Class of 1965 |
|
|
|
GS4519 Michael T. Newell Memorial Scholarship |
|
|
Total: |
$0.00 |
0% |