Remove |
Name |
Amount |
Percentage |
|
Adelaide Love Israel Endowed Scholarship Fund |
|
|
|
Amy R. Benedict Scholarship Fund for Deaf/Hard of Hearing Teacher Preparation |
|
|
|
Ann Tillotson Street Scholarship in Education |
|
|
|
Anna M. Kreimeier Scholarship Fund |
|
|
|
Annie McIver Young Scholarship Fund |
|
|
|
ARC of Greensboro Special Education Endowed Scholarship Fund |
|
|
|
Barbara Davis Berryhill & Leigh Berryhill Teacher Education Scholarship Fund |
|
|
|
Barbara Mitchell Parramore '54 Scholarship Fund |
|
|
|
C. Everette & Merline Dunlap Freeman Memorial Fund |
|
|
|
Carolyn Langston Stevens Scholarship Fund |
|
|
|
Carrie Davis Ponder '58 Endowed Scholarship in Education |
|
|
|
Carrie Perkins Davis & Katherine Davis Smith Scholarship in Education |
|
|
|
Celia Gomedela Jolley and David Styles Jolley Scholarship in Education |
|
|
|
Constance Childers Graduate Scholarship in Library & Information Studies |
|
|
|
Cora Paul Bomar Lecture Fund |
|
|
|
Corinne Sussman Segal Merit Scholarship Fund |
|
|
|
Crystal Dawn Wood Scholarship Fund |
|
|
|
David G. and Nancy J. Armstrong Graduate Scholarship in Education |
|
|
|
Dean Karen Kring Wixson Endowed Fund for Professional Development in the School of Education |
|
|
|
Don & Mary Olson Scholarship in Reading Education |
|
|
|
Dr. Lois V. Edinger UNCG Teaching Fellows Endowed Program Fund |
|
|
|
Dr. Rebecca L. Carver Endowed Fund |
|
|
|
Eberhart Family Scholarship Endowed Fund |
|
|
|
Elizabeth Davis Hall Crumpler '38 Endowed Teaching Scholarship for The School of Education |
|
|
|
Elizabeth Fluck Holt Scholarship in the School of Education |
|
|
|
Elizabeth Langford Davenport Endowed Scholarship Fund |
|
|
|
Eloise Woosley Cates Scholarship Fund |
|
|
|
Elvira Worth Foust Plonk Class of 1908 Endowed Scholarship in Education |
|
|
|
Emma Lou Taylor Traylor, Class of 1947, and R. Leigh Traylor Education Scholarship |
|
|
|
Emmie Dark Lane Endowed Scholarship for the School of Education |
|
|
|
Ethel and David Reilly Scholarship Fund |
|
|
|
Eugenia Hunter-Curry School Scholarship Fund |
|
|
|
Gail Broadway Curry Scholarship Fund |
|
|
|
Harlan S. Cato Scholarship Fund |
|
|
|
Helen Thayer Bowling Scholarship Fund |
|
|
|
Helena Gabriel Houston Scholarship Fund |
|
|
|
Imogene & William Purkey Educational Development Endowment |
|
|
|
Impact Through Innovation |
|
|
|
J. Barnwell and Mary Blair Allison Scholarship Fund |
|
|
|
Jacqueline W. & Jack H. Varner Endowment Fund |
|
|
|
James and Johanna F. Yopp Teacher Education Fund |
|
|
|
James D. & Johanna F. Yopp Professorship Math & Sciences Education |
|
|
|
Janet S. Keith Graduate Merit Award Fund |
|
|
|
Jerome & Harriett Shain Evenson Scholarship in Education |
|
|
|
Jo Ann and Mollie McAllister Endowed Scholarship |
|
|
|
JoAnn F. and William F. Black Adult Student Scholarship in Education |
|
|
|
Joanne Kiser Caldwell '59 Teacher Education Scholarship Income Fund |
|
|
|
John Onslow & Kate Dalton McNairy Education Fund |
|
|
|
Joseph E. Bryson Enrichment Fund |
|
|
|
Joyce Daughtry White Scholarship Fund |
|
|
|
Joyce Whitfield Williams Merit Scholarship in the School of Education |
|
|
|
Judy Barrett '42 Endowed Scholarship Fund in Counseling |
|
|
|
Judy Blackwelder Talbert & Daniel Scott Talbert Teacher Education Scholarship |
|
|
|
Julie Sanders Gilbreath, Class of 1955, M.ED. 1966 Merit Scholarship in School of Education |
|
|
|
Julius I. Foust Scholarship Fund |
|
|
|
Katharine Smith DeBerry & Cornelia (Nena) Marshall DeBerry Scholarship Fund |
|
|
|
Larry Osborne Endowed Fund |
|
|
|
Lee W. Kinard, Jr. Endowed Fund |
|
|
|
Lloyd Bond Educational Research Methodology Travel & Recruitment Fund |
|
|
|
Lou Hardy Frye Scholarship Endowment Fund |
|
|
|
Lucille Browne Scholarship in Counseling Fund |
|
|
|
Luther Winborne Self Fellowship Fund |
|
|
|
M. Sangster Parrott Library Science Fellowship |
|
|
|
Margaret and James T. Freeze Scholarship Fund |
|
|
|
Margaret McKenzie Memorial Scholarship Endowment |
|
|
|
Marian Franklin Counseling Fellowship |
|
|
|
Marian Franklin Scholars Program Fund |
|
|
|
Martha Adams Bledsoe Education Scholarship |
|
|
|
Martha E. Carroll Scholarship in Special Education |
|
|
|
Mary Alford Hunter Scholarship Fund |
|
|
|
Mary Council Carroll Scholarship in Science Education |
|
|
|
Mary Elizabeth, Carolyn Jean & Dorothy McNairy Scholarship |
|
|
|
Mary Ellen Lay ""Mel"" Schumaker Memorial Scholarship Fund |
|
|
|
Mary Frances Kennon Johnson Scholarship Fund |
|
|
|
Mary Frances Sayre '68 Endowed Scholarship |
|
|
|
Mary June Darden Ward Endowed Scholarship in Education |
|
|
|
Mason Family Scholarship in Education |
|
|
|
Middle School Leadership Scholarship Fund |
|
|
|
Mildred Boyles White Corbett Endowed Scholarship Fund |
|
|
|
Mollie A. Peterson Scholarship Fund |
|
|
|
Monroe/Cox Scholarship |
|
|
|
Muriel C. Kiser Scholarship Fund in Education |
|
|
|
Nancy Nesbitt Vacc Doctoral Fellowship in Elementary Education |
|
|
|
Naomi Lee, Mary Joanna, & Mary Hester Livingston Gibson Scholarship |
|
|
|
Nettie Beverly Belvin Endowed Scholarship for School of Education |
|
|
|
Nicholas A. Vacc Counseling & Consulting Clinic Endowment Fund |
|
|
|
Oliver Perry and Betty Carol Clutts Scholarship Fund |
|
|
|
Other (Please specify in comments) |
|
|
|
|
Patricia Roos Cross Specialized Education Endowment Fund |
|
|
|
Patricia Whitley Sickles, Class of 1965 & Barry Riddle Sickles Scholarship in Education |
|
|
|
Patsy and John Burwell Adult Student Scholarship Fund |
|
|
|
Pauline Fields Myrick Scholarship Fund |
|
|
|
Reading Nation Waterfall - Crow Tribe of Montana |
|
|
|
Reading Nation Waterfall - Eastern Band of Cherokee |
|
|
|
Reading Nation Waterfall - General |
|
|
|
Reading Nation Waterfall - Lumbee Tribe of NC |
|
|
|
Reading Nation Waterfall - Northern Cheyenne Tribe |
|
|
|
Reading Nation Waterfall - Santo Domingo Pueblo |
|
|
|
Robert and Lois Shiffler Scholarship in the School of Education |
|
|
|
Ron & Linda Jones Scholarship For Excellence in Teaching |
|
|
|
RPH Class of '47 Endowed Scholarship Fund |
|
|
|
Sandy Margolis Smiley '60 International Education Fund |
|
|
|
Sarah Cole Jordan Class of 1956 UNCG Teaching Education Fellows Endowment Fund |
|
|
|
School of Education General Scholarship Fund |
|
|
|
Shameeka Monay Wilson Legacy in Furthering Education (LIFE) Endowed Scholarship in Education |
|
|
|
Sharma Family Scholarship Fund |
|
|
|
Shirley Brinson Hartness Class of '61 Scholarship for NC Students Preparing to Teach |
|
|
|
Sue Sweeney McMillan '40 Scholarship in Education |
|
|
|
Teacher Education Program Development Endowment Fund |
|
|
|
Teachers Fellows Program Fund |
|
|
|
Teague Hooked on Books Program Fund |
|
|
|
THA Foundation Fund |
|
|
|
The Michel Family Foundation Endowment |
|
|
|
The Sara Smith Self Foundation School of Education Program Fund |
|
|
|
Upsilon Nu Chi Chapter of Chi Sigma Iota, Jane E. Myers and Thomas J. Sweeney Prof Dev Fund for Counseling Students |
|
|
|
Virginia Donaldson Harmon Scholarship in Education |
|
|
|
William E. Moran Distinguised Professorship in Reading and Literacy |
|
|
|
Willie Ellen Trexler, Class of 1940 Endowed Scholarship in Education |
|
|
Total: |
$0.00 |
0% |