Page Top
Make a Gift to EKU
{1}
##LOC[OK]##
{1}
##LOC[OK]##
##LOC[Cancel]##
{1}
##LOC[OK]##
##LOC[Cancel]##
Current:
About My Gift
»
Donor Information
»
Billing
»
Review
»
Finish
45
125
250
1000
Other
Total Gift Amount
:
$
Payment Frequency
One-Time Gift
Scheduled Payments
Scheduled Payments
Today's Payment
(Charged Today)
$
0.00
Number of Payments
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
of
$
0.00
$
0.00
Remaining Payments:
0
payment(s) of
$
0.00
Total Amount:
$
0.00
Frequency of payments:
Current Date
1st Day Of Month
15th Day Of Month
x
Monthly
Quarterly
Twice a year
Yearly
The remaining payments will be placed between:
Please notify me prior to my next billing.
Number of days prior to billing that an email notification will be sent.
Email address to notify/remind:
Perpetual Gift
Perpetual Giving
Note:
The first payment will be charged today.
Frequency of Gift:
Current Date
1st Day Of Month
15th Day Of Month
x
Monthly
Quarterly
Twice a year
Yearly
The next payment will be placed on:
Please notify me prior to my next billing.
Number of days prior to billing that an email notification will be sent.
Email address to notify/remind:
Designations
Designations
The Eastern Fund
General Endowed Scholarship Fund
Student Assistance Fund for Eastern (SAFE)
View all giving opportunities
Selected Designations
Remove
Name
Amount
Percentage
Dean's Excellence Fund (Library Endowment Fund)
$
%
Libraries Capital Improvement Campaign
$
%
Friends of the EKU Libraries Fund
$
%
Special Collections and Archives
$
%
Other (please specify in the space provided)
$
%
Total:
$
0.00
0
%
×
Select Your Designation(s)
University Priorities
Campus Revitalization Fund
Eastern Fund
General Endowed Scholarship Fund
Student Assistance Fund for Eastern (SAFE)
Academics
Academic Support Fund
Academic Advising
Chellgren Academic Excellence Endowment Fund/Paul W.
Chellgren Student Success Endowed Fund/ Paul and Deborah
EKU BookSmart
Provost Office Development Fund
Rowlett Endowed Fund for Faculty Prof. Development/John D.
Troy Ellis Family Diversity Fund
Alumni
EKU International Alumni Association Endowed Scholarship
Athletics
Bratzke Student-Athlete Success Center
Colonel Club
All Girl Cheerleading Development Fund
Basketball Program - Men's
Basketball Program - Women's
Beach Volleyball
Diamond Legacy Fund (Baseball)
EKU Cheerleaders
EKU Dance Team
Football Alumni Fund-Worn Cleat Club
Giacchini "G" Fund/ Tom
Golf Program - Men's
Golf Program - Women's
Kidd Tribute Fund/Coach Roy
Soccer Program
Softball Program
Sports Medicine
Tennis Program - Men's
Tennis Program - Women's
Track Program - Men's
Track Program - Women's
Volleyball Program
Ward Memorial (scoreboard/video board fund)/Coach Jim
EKU Archery Club Fund
EKU Swimming Club Development Fund
Football Program (Matter of Pride)
Mullins Womens Softball Fund/ Martha
Ramsey Endowment/ Susan M. and Oliver J.
Sports Performance
Athletics Scholarships
Chambers Fund/Wally
Colonel After Athletics Scholarship
Combs Memorial Athletic Scholarship Fund/Donald G
Combs Scholarship Fund/Earle B.
Football Scholarship Fund
Kidd Endowed Scholarship/Roy and Sue
Polvino, Russell, Josephine and Mary Polvino Family Legacy Endowment/Dr. Geri
Riggs Endowed Fifth (5th) Year Men's Athletics Scholarship/ Dr. Jay Glenn & Denise Hanlon
Riggs Endowed Fifth (5th) Year Women's Athletics Scholarship/ Dr. Jay Glenn & Denise Hanlonq
Shannon-Lenz Endowment Fund
College of Business
College of Business Fund
"G" Classic Golf Outing
Accounting Program Faculty and Student Success Fund
Accounting, Finance and Information Systems Development Fund
Banking & Financial Services Student Success Fund
Berman Center for Professional Sales
Booth Fund for Faculty Success/Gary and Jane
Dyer Excellence in Teaching Award/Jack L.
Economics Department
Face To Face Ethics Conference
Giacchini PGM Fund
Global Supply Chain Management
GROW Conference
Hopkins-Gillispie Endowment/Charley E. and Dr. Delphina
Management, Marketing and International Business Development Fund
Perry Banking and Financial Services Support Fund/ April Russell and Donald J.
Rieth College of Business Professional Development Series Non-Endowed Fund/ Ann Pryse
Risk Management & Insurance Studies Development Fund
School of Business Advisory Council Fund
Smith Memorial Endowed Fund/Claude K
Tribble Academic Enrichment Fund
Tribble Commitment to Excellence Fund/Hardy & Judy
College of Business Scholarships
Adkins Endowed Scholarship #1/ Dr. Bertee (Bert T.) and Retta Faye (Jett)
Baldwin CPAs Scholarship
Bicknell Endowed Scholarship/ Rudy
Blue Grass Association of Insurance Women Endowed Scholarshi
Bodley Scholarship/Don
Bourne Endowed Scholarship/Sam
Bowman Endowed Business Scholarship/ Dr. Jeff and Dr. Jeanie Gail
Brandstetter Carroll Study Abroad Fund
Braun Endowed Memorial Scholarship/ Noelle Elizabeth
Christensen Legacy Scholarship/ Burke A.
Clark & Hazel Shackelford Clark Mem Endow Schol Fund/The Cec
Clark Scholarship Fund/George W
Click Student Managed Investment Fund/ Robert and Amy
Collier Endowed Scholarship/Jay and Rebecca
Commonwealth Credit Union Endowment
Community Trust Bank Scholarship
Dr. Peter Kensicki Scholarship Fund
Duvall Endowed Scholarship Fund/Nina B
Evans Banking and Financial Services Program Fund
Evans Endowed Scholarship/ Matthew A.
Ferrante Endowed Scholarship/Victoria Mary
Frankenmuth Insurance Foundation Endowed Scholarship
Frazier Endowed Scholarship/Dr. Jessica Johnson
G&S Vending Scholarship
Gill Award/Anna
Gray Student International Opportunities Fund/Randy & Helen
Hines Memorial Scholarship/ John
Insurance Studies Scholarship
Isbell Non-Endowed Scholarship/ Jeri L.
Keir Inc Endowment Fund/Jack C
KEMI/EKU Diversity Scholarship
Kentucky Motor Transportation Fund
Koeninger Endowed Scholarship/ Bet and David
Lawson Business Scholarship/Connie
Mason Scholarship Award/Gayle E
McIlvaine Memorial Endowed Scholarship Fund/A Gentry
Mike Karpathakis Endowed MBA Endowed Scholarship
Newsom Endowed Scholarship Fund
Northern Ky Insurance Agents Scholarship Endowment
Nuckles Endowed Insurance Scholarship/The Tom
Patterson Memorial Endowed Scholarship Fund/Opal & Kermit
Pinson Endowed Scholarship/ Larry Blake
Rainey Endowed Scholarship/ Jim and Tracy
Ratliff Endowed Scholarship/Rodney R
Reed Memorial Scholarship/Dr I Max
Richards Fund/R R
Rogow Excellence in Research and Scholarship Award/ Dean Robert B.
Rogow, C.P.A., Ph.D Endowed Scholarship Fund/ Robert B.
Stephens Endowed Scholarship Fund/Joseph
Thacker Memorial Scholarship/ Kyle J.
Transport Scholarship Fund
Violette Non-Endowed Business Scholarship/ Jane Marie
Wade Endowed Economics Scholarship/Dr. John A
Washburn Endowed Scholarship Fund/Cecil A.
Wigglesworth Communication Endowed Scholarship/ Bill
Women Leaders in Insurance & Financial Services Endowed Scholarship
Zhejiang Medicine Co., LTD Endowed Scholarship
College of Education & Applied Human Sciences
Applied Human Sciences Fund
Bluegrass Home Economists Scholarship
Burrier Child Development
Call Me Mister
College of Education and Applied Human Sciences Development Fund
College of Education and Applied Human Sciences Student Support Fund
Curriculum and Instruction Welfare Fund
Elementary Education Program
Interpreter Training Program Fund (ASLIE)
Little One Room Schoolhouse/The
Rieth EKU Online Scholarship Quasi-Endowed Fund/ Ann Pryse
Speech- Language- Hearing Clinic Greatest Need Fund
Try Teaching Program
College of Education & Applied Human Sciences Scholarships
Alderton Memorial Endowment/Dr. Steve
Allison Memorial Endowed Scholarship /Albert B. and Sara V.
Boord Endowed Scholarship/ Sallie Stubbs
Burdine Memorial Endowed Scholarship/Roxie Pearl Bullock
Clark Memorial Endowed Scholarship Fd/The Marguerite (Margar
Coates Scholarship Fund/J Dorland & Thomas Jackson
College of Education and Applied Human Sciences Study Abroad
Cooper Memorial Fund/Homer E
Daniel Endowed Scholarship / Nancy Sue
Daniel's Duck Endowed Scholarship/Nancy
DeHoop Scholarship Fund/Wietse
Dick Endowed Scholarship/ William and Juanita
Equity and Inclusion Excellence Scholarship
Fitzgerald Endowed Scholarship/Lori
Franz-Myers Scholarship
Frazier Endowed Scholarship/ Dr. Deanna L.
Gifford Endowed Scholarship/Clarence
Gillum Endowed Scholarship/Jim
Hale Non-Endowed Scholarship/ Faye Allen
Hansen Memorial Fund/Mae
Harris Scholarship Fund/Susan B
Hill Memorial Fund/Roberta
House Endowed Scholarship/Ernestine Porter
Hughes Endowed Scholarship/Eugene and Margaret Ann
Jennings & Stratemeyer Scholarship
Jennings Endowed Memorial Scholarship/Frances A. & Mabel W.
Keen Scholarship/Quentin & Mary Ann
King Fund/ Tom
Kuhl Non-Endowed Scholarship/ Marie Celine Braun
Little Summer Institute Fund/Thomas & Hazel
Lutes Memorial Endowed Scholarship/Stella Thompson
Martin Endowed Graduate Education Scholarship/Joe David and
McFerren Elementary Education Endowed Scholarship/Carolyn Bailey
McGuffey Scholar Endow for the Teaching of Mathematics/Carro
McKinney Memorial Scholarship for Elementary Teachers/Inez C
Miller Award Fund/Nancy
Pigman Memorial Endowed Scholarship Fund/Carrie B J
Pogue Master's Degree in Education Fund/ Betty Maupin
Powell Endowed Scholarship for Graduate Students Studying Curriculum and Instruction/ Pam
Price Endowed Scholarship Fund for Dietetic Students/ Earl and Joyce
Ramsey Endowed Scholarship Fund/Imogene
Reynolds Memorial Scholarship/Bob
Reynolds Scholarship/ Sula Osborne
Ross Helping Hand Scholarship/Chastity
Sapsford Dietetics Endowed Scholarship/ Amy Baumann
Short Endowed Scholarship/ Savannah Cross and Fred C.
Skepple Family Endowed Scholarship
Wilburn Endowed Scholarship/ Dr. Robert L. & Gabriele
Williamson Endowed Scholarship/John
Wilson Mem Endow Chair in Human Environmental Sci/The Hazel
Graduate Studies
Gibson, Jr. Graduate School Endowed Scholarship/ Dr. Charles H.
Graduate School Development Fund
College of Health Sciences
College of Health Science Foundation Fund
Athletic Training Greatest Needs Fund
Babbage Nursing Faculty Support Fund/ Laura S.
Environmental Health Department
Exercise & Sports Science Development Fund
Health Education Program
Health Information Development Fund
Health Services Administration Development Fund
HPERA Development Fund
Martin Loan Program/Robert
Medical Laboratory Sciences Development Fund
Occupational Therapy Development Fund
Parks & Recreation Development Fund
Physical Education Development Fund
Rieth Applied Human Sciences Non-Endowed Fund/ Ann Pryse
School of Nursing Development Fund
College of Health Sciences Development Fund
College of Health Sciences Scholarships
Allgier Endowed Scholarship/David (Occupational Therapy)
Anderson Occupational Therapy Scholarship/Joy
Anthem Rural Medicine Scholarship/ ARMS
Bailey Memorial Scholarship Fund/Heather
Baptist Health Richmond Foundation Endowed Scholarship Fund
Barton Endowed Scholarship/ Dr. Bobby
Baugh Calitri Ramsdell & Thompson Scholarship
Bechtel Parsons Blue Grass Endowed Scholarship
Beck Memorial Endowed Scholarship/ Joe E.
Bradley Memorial Endowed Scholarship/ Patricia
Clark & Florian Bales Memorial Endowed Scholarship Fd/Della
Clark Family Memorial Scholarship Fund/O B
Creighton Endowed Environmental Health Science Scholarship
Darling Scholarship Fund/Fred and Edna
Davis Endowed Scholarship/ Dr. Lonnie J.
DeWeese Non-Endowed Nursing Scholarship/ Dr. Bob and Angela
Dizney Memorial Scholarship/Mamie & Tinsley
EKU School of Nursing Scholarship
Estep Endowed Nursing Scholarship/Mary Margaret
Family Nurse Practitioner Non-Endowed Scholarship
Gillespie Occupational Therapy Scholarship Fund/Nancy
Good Samaritan Hospital Volunteers, Lexington, Kentucky Scho
Harvey Scholarship/ Dr. Carolyn Hester
Harvey Scholarship/ Dr. Carolyn Hester
Hays Memorial Endowed Nursing Scholarship/ Edith Chaney
Hood Hughes Presnell Fund
Hufford Medical Laboratory Science Endowed Scholarship/David and Beverly
Hughes Memorial Scholarship Fund/Charles "Turkey"
Ireland Athletic Training Scholarship/Dr. Mary Lloyd
Killian Endowed Scholarship/Ruth S.
Leach Memorial Endowed Scholarship Fund/L
Luy Endowed Scholarship in Baccalaureate Nursing /Jack and Martha
Luy Scholarship Fund/ Marcia
Marshall Pediatric Therapy Endowed Scholarship
Masagatani Memorial Scholarship/ Gladys N. (Occupational Therapy)
Mattingly Endowed Scholarship/ Carolyn C.
McChesney Scholarship Fund/James
McChesney Scholarship/ Dr. Jon and Shellie
McClure Memorial Endowed Scholarship/ Mary Jo
McCrary Memorial Nursing Scholarship Fund/Michelle
McNay Family Scholarship
Morning Pointe Foundation Scholarship (Occupational Therapy)
Morning Pointe Foundation Senior Care Nursing Non-endowed Scholarshp
Morning Pointe Foundation Senior Care Pre-Physical Therapy
Noe Endowed Scholarship Fund/Judy
Occupational Therapy Endowed Alumni Scholarship
Occupational Therapy Endowed Chair
Occupational Therapy Endowed Faculty Scholarship for Student
Ousley Family Endowed Scholarship
Pelfrey Memorial Fund/Becky (Occupational Therapy)
Pressley Opportunity Scholarship/ Dr. Sheila
Ramsdell Endowed Scholarship/ Dr. Leslie (Les) Charles
Rankin Mountain Fund/Rome
Robinson Mountain Fund/E O
Samuels Memorial Endowed Scholarship/Tom
Sanderlin Memorial Endowed Scholarship/ Bill and Mari'Lee
Scutchfield Endowed Scholars Fund/F. Douglas
Slater Endowed Scholarship/Mitchell J. & Mary H.
Smith Memorial Endowed Scholarship Fund/Jean Steffan (Occupational Therapy)
Tippett Scholarship/Sharon & Ken
Violette, Jr. Non-Endowed Nursing Scholarship/ Dr. Homer McHenry
Whalin Endowed Scholarship/Jacqueline "Jackie" Kearns
Williams Scholarship Fund/Rick and Ann
Wright, Jr. & Melissa Combs-Wright Scholarship/Dr. Raymond
Honors Program
Bonnie Gray Society Endowed Fund
Honors Program Development Fund
Honors Program Scholarships
Hensley Fund/Robert B.
Keltner Endowed Scholarship/Zelma M
Lilly Endowed Scholarship Fund/Grant E & Anna McGinn
McWhorter Scholarship
Meade Endowed Scholarship/Kenneth & Maggie
Park Memorial Endowed Scholarship Fund/Porah Lisle
Sloan Memorial Fund
Speed Scholar/Helen H
Tarvin Family Honors Endowment
Winstead-Weaver Endowed Honors Scholarship Fund
College of Justice, Safety, & Military Science
College of Justice, Safety, & Military Science Development Fund
Applied Engineering and Technology Development Fund
Applied Engineering and Technology Faculty and Student Recognition Fund
Army ROTC Cadet Development Fund
EKU School of Justice Studies Development Fund
Emergency Medical Care Development Fund
Fire & Safety Development Fund
Homeland Security Department Fund
Jackson Pershing Rifle Fund/Merwyn
Kentucky Center for Veterans Studies (KCVS)
Kentucky Motorcycle Program
Operation Veterans Success Development Fund (Office of Military & Veterans Affairs)
Safety, Security and Emergency Management Fund
College of Justice, Safety, & Military Science Scholarships
Army ROTC Rendezvous with Destiny Endowed Scholarship
College of Justice, Safety and Military Science Student Retention Scholarship
Famularo Endowed Scholarship/Joseph L
Fox Student Research Award/Dr. James W.
Garrison Criminal Justice Research and Scholarship /Carole
Glatfelter Scholarship/Arthur J.
Grignon Memorial Endowed Scholarship/Peter Alan
Harkleroad Memorial Non-Endowed Scholarship/ David
Hennessey Endowed Scholarship
Holmes ROTC Endowed Scholarship/ LTC Ernest and Clara
Jones Police Studies Scholarship Fund/Estill B
Kennedy Fire Investigation Scholarship/ NAFI- John A.
Loss Prevention Scholarship Fund
McKinney Scholarship Fund/Robert & Doris Ann
Norfolk Southern Scholarship Fund
Perry County Scholarship for Women in Law Enforcement
Police Corps Scholarship
RainMaker Hospitality Endowed Scholarship
Reedy Endowed Scholarship/Charles
Schlater III Non-Endowed Police Studies Scholarship/Thomas W.
Shaw Scholarship/ Randy & Sharon
Spain Student Award/ Norman M.
Stark Scholarship/ Joe
Wall Family Endowed Scholarship
Washburn Memorial Scholarship Fund/Richard
Wright Memorial Scholarship/ Private Clarence M.
College of Letters, Arts, & Social Sciences
College of Letters, Arts, and Social Sciences Fund for Excellence
Academic Advising
Anthropology Development Fund
Art and Design Department Fund
Arts & Sciences Ruric and Mary Roark Distinguished Lecture
AT&T Student/Faculty Enrichment Fund
Betty Maupin and Henry E. Pogue IV Endowed Gallery Fund
Bluegrass Writers Studio Greatest Need
Choral Activities Fund
Communications Development Fund
Eastern Progress
EKU Band Development Fund
EKU Campus Sustainability Fund
EKU Digital Journalism Initiative
English Department Development Fund
English Language Instruction Program Development Fund
Film Education Fund
Foreign Language Development Fund
Foster Music Camp/Stephen
Government Development Fund
History Development Fund
Humanities Development Fund
Industrial-Organizational Psychology MS Development Fund
Institute for Creative and Collaborative Arts (ICCA) Greatest Needs
Kleine Endowed Communications Fund/Dr Glen
MacLaren Chautauqua Fund/ Dr. Bruce
Marching Band Program
Master of Public Administration Program Greatest Need
Melton History Quasi Endowed Fund/James
Mock Trial Development Fund
Music Development Fund
Orchestra Development Fund
Paralegal Science Fund
Philosophy & Religion Development Fund
Political Science Development Fund
Psychology Development Fund
Public Administration Development Fund
Social Work Development Fund
Sociology Development Fund
Taylor Endowed Fund for Art & Design/Ronald B.
Taylor Endowed Fund for History/Dr. Christiane Diehl
Taylor Non-Endowed Fund for Art & Design/Ronald B.
Taylor Non-Endowed Fund for History/Dr. Christiane Diehl
Theatre Development Fund
Women's and Gender Studies Program/Friends of
Letters, Arts, and Social Sciences Scholarships
Acacia Scholarship
ACH Choral Music Edu Scholarship
Adams Endowed History Award Fund/Kerney M.
Alumni Band Scholarship Fund
Antoniou Endowed Art Memorial Fund/Jennifer E
Beeler Music Professorship /Alan C.
Bennet Memorial Scholarship Fund/Bruce
Betty Maupin and Henry E. Pogue IV Endowed Gallery Fund
Bowman Endowed Art Scholarship/ Dr. Jeff and Dr. Jeanie Gail
Bowman Endowed English Scholarship/ Dr. Jeff and Dr. Jeanie Gail
Boyd & Freida Weidemann Scholarship/Dr. Ursel Doris
Brubaker Psychology Clinic Development Fund/ Dr. Robert G. Pierre
Buchanan Drama Award/Pearl L.
Campbell Music Scholarship/Jane
Cannon Endowed Memorial Communication Scholarship Fund/Dr Dean
Castillo Art - Service Award/Aymara M.
Chrisman Memorial English Scholarship Fund/Hazel L
CKMEA Middle School Honor Choir Scholarship
Clark & Edward N Biedinger Mem Endowed Schol Fund/The Marie
Clark Memorial Endowed Scholarship Fund/The Bernice N
Clark Memorial Scholarship/Roy
Communications Alumni Scholarship
Creighton Endowed Art Scholarship
Deane, Jr. Art Education Endowed Scholarship/Daniel Richard
Elder Family Endowed Scholarship/ Robert and Audrey
Fraas Scholarship/Elizabeth D
Fraley Legal Studies Endowed Scholarship/ Sandra
French Study Abroad Assistance Fund
Friedman Scholarship Fund/S
Gatwood Music Endowed Scholarship/Dwight and Dianne
Gilbert Endowed Scholarship Fund
Grise and White Endowed Scholarship
Grise Fund/Presley M
Haddix Endowed Scholarship/Ken
Hamilton Endowed Music Scholarship Fund/Colonel Finley R.
Harris Endowed Memorial Scholarship Fund/Dr. Bond
Hartwell Schol for Musical & Leadership Excellence/Dr Robert
Heberle Political Theory Fund/Klaus H
Hindman Professional Psych. Scholarship/Doug & Nancy Stewart
Hinkle Music Scholarship/Woody & Mary
Hinkle Scholarship Fund/Mary
Johnson Endowed English Scholarship/Donn
Keen Scholarship Fund/Q B
Kenkel Undergraduate Linguistics Scholarship/Dr. James M.
Kennamer Endowed Scholarship/Laura D.
King Memorial Endowed Scholarship / Virginia Maria
Kline Memorial Endowed Scholarship Fund/Robert L
Knapp Scholarship Fund
Kuhl, Sr. Non-Endowed Art Scholarship/ Carl Herman
Kwak Award/Tae-Hwan
Lamb Endowed Scholarship/Dr Charles R & Jamie D
Lang Memorial Scholarship Fund/Kara A.
Latino Education Assistance Development (LEAD) Fund
Layne-Wood Endowed Scholarship
Lloyd Fund/General Arthur
Long Endowed Scholarship/John McMillan
Main Jazz Scholarship/T
Mankin Memorial Fund/Philip H.
Marsden Writing Awards/The Madonna Patrice Coughlin
Mason Broadcasting & Electronic Media Endowed Schl/Dan
McCauley Memorial Scholarship/Barry L
McFerren Art & Design Endowed Scholarship/Michael G.
McKenney Family String Endowed Scholarship
Michael J. Bowen Creative Arts and Design Scholarship
Mohanty Endowed Scholarship/ Amiya Kumar
Muir Fund/Irene
Music Dept General Scholarship Fund
Ogden Scholarship/Frederic D
Parrish Endowed Fund/Virginia N.
Patton Memorial Fund/Dr Janet
Perry Memorial Scholarship/ Martha Ruth and Hollis Raymond
Petrekovic Endowed Scholarship/ Richard E. & Barbara D. (Pitakos)
Plummer Endowed Study Abroad Scholarship/Bonnie Craft
Pops at the Park Endowed Scholarship
Powell Award Fund/R.
Pre-Law Academic Assistance Fund for Diverse Students
Psychology Conference Fund
Riggs Endowed Psychology Scholarship/ Dr. Jay Glenn & Denise Hanlon
Rogers Memorial Scholarship in Cinema Studies/Ruth C.
Rudick Entrepreneurial Scholarship/Karen
Schulte Memorial Scholarship/Chris
Stephens Endowed Memorial Scholarship/Jackie Blanchard
Stephens SCF Music Camps Fund/Allan D.
Theatre Endowed Scholarship Fund
Thurman-Lynn Memorial Art Scholarship/Christina
Topmiller History Scholarship/Dr. Robert
University Ensemble Endowed Scholarship
Violette Non-Endowed Music Scholarship/ Dorothy Marie Kuhl
Vocal Jazz Music Fund (EKos)
Walker American Music Award/Josephine
Weaver Fund/Charles
Wellman Communication Scholarship Fund/Cinda
Whitt Memorial Endowed Award/Robert E
Wigglesworth Scholarship/Bill
Women's Studies Schmidlapp Scholarship
Wood Endowed Music Scholarship/ Melanie R.
Young Scholarship/Marlene Begley
Library
Dean's Excellence Fund (Library Endowment Fund)
Allen Scholarship Fund/Dick
Appleton Jr. Fund/ Thomas Howard
Appleton Jr. Scholarship in Library Science/ Thomas H.
Friends of the EKU Book Endowment (Research and Collections)
Friends of the EKU Libraries Fund
Hay Special Collections & Archives Fund/Charles and Melba
Libraries Capital Improvement Campaign
Noel End. for the Noel Studio for Acad. Creat Fund/R & SL
Noel Studio Development Fund
Schlater International Art Collection at EKU Libraries Fund/ Jane Marie
Special Collections and Archives
Model Laboratory School
Cahill Memorial Fund/Coach Tim
Center for Educator Excellence
Model Lab School Athletics
Model Lab School Program Enhancement Fund
Model Lab School Scholarship Fund
The Future Educators Scholarship for Model Alumni
Scholarships
Agee Endowed Scholarship for Dyslexia/Bertha
Alsup Endowed Scholarship Fund/Harold and Billie
Alumni Fund for Scholarships
AT&T Endowed Scholarship
Baker Endowed Scholarship/Darrell & Jean
Barnes Scholarship/Mayor Jim
Bates Leadership Endowed Scholarship/ Hunter
Begley Memorial Scholarship Fund/Elmer
Bell Fund/Ira
Benson Model Laboratory School Scholarship Endowment/M. & D.
Berge Scholarship Fund/Dr. William and Mrs. Marion
Best Western Road Star Scholarship Account
Bond Scholarship Fund/Wilson & Cora
Brewer Endowed Scholarship/ David W. and Mary C.
Bricking Endowed Scholarship/ Joe & Jack
Brooks Endowed Scholarship/ Rev. James H.
Bryan Station High School Non-Endowed Scholarship
Cabo San Lucas Student Scholarship Fund
Campbell-Farmers State Bank Endowed Sch Fund/Harold Glenn
Carr Scholarship/Aaron Michael Todd
Carroll Fund/Wilma J
Castro Scholarship /Edgar A
Cattoi Family Endowed Scholarship
Caywood First Generation Scholars Endowed Scholarship/Dr. Hershel
Chapman Endowed Scholarship/ Ann Daniel
Chellgren Endowed Scholarship Fund
Chellgren Family Endowed Scholarship Fund
Class of 1982 Scholarship
Cobb Greek Leadership Endowment / Martin
Cole Scholarship/Michelle Rene
Collins Endowed Scholarship/Guy C. & Hope A.
Connor Loan Fund/Harriet Sesline
Cutlip Non-Endowed Scholarship/ Greg and Carol
Davis Memorial Endowed Scholarship/Lona Estella
DeRossett Memorial Scholarship/Silas and Ruth Hager
Dosch Family Scholarship
Dowell Family Endowed Scholarship
Dr. Deborah Alexander Study Abroad Scholarship
Dunn Memorial Scholarship/ Caleb
Earle Endowed Scholarship/ David R.
Eastern Kentucky Univ. Board of Regents Fund for Excellence
Eastern Kentucky University Central Region Scholarship
EKU Retirees Association Endowed Scholarship Fund
Elder Memorial Endowed Scholarship Fund/Sharon Allen Hill
Ellis First Responders Memorial Scholarship /Daniel
Enzweiler Education Abroad Endowed Scholarship
First Year Student Diversity Endowed Scholarship
Floyd Memorial Scholarship/Mary
Ford Memorial Endowed Scholarship Fund/Clay
Ford Scholarship Fund/Horace
Fultz Endowed Scholarship Fund/Kennie & Regina
Funderburk EKU Women's Club Scholarship/Helen
Funderburk SAA Fund/Helen & Hanly
Gabbard-Hylton Scholarship Fund
Gallicchio Scholarship Fund/Bertille C
Giltner Memorial Endowed Scholarship Fund/Raymond E. and Rebecca Giltner Melching
Glasser Endowed Scholarship/Joanne
Gordon Endowed Diversity Scholarship/ Ricky & Christian Joelle
Gordon Memorial Scholarship Fund/Susan T
Graves Endowed Scholarship/ Sharon Elaine Farthing
Griffin Endowed Scholarship Fund/Christopher Mark
Gross Scholarship/Dr. Rodney
Hacker Education Abroad Fund/ Marilyn Barnhart
Hackett Family Scholarship
Hadley Memorial Scholarship/ Hillary
Hamilton Memorial Scholarship Fund/Diana L
Harman Non-Endowed Scholarship/ Bill and Carol
Harnack Memorial Endowed Scholarship Fund/Krister M
Harrison County Endowed Scholarship
Hawkins Anderson County Scholarship/ Karen Ann
Hawkins General Scholarship/ Karen Ann
Hill Fund/Ben & Sam
Hill Scholarship/Dianne
Hughes Memorial Scholarship/ Paul B.
Jolley Endowed Scholarship Fund/James P & Norma J
Karl Bays Endowed Scholarship
Keeneland Endowed Scholarship Fund
Keith Scholarship Fund/Joe
Kramer Endowed Scholarship/ Frances Elizabeth Hensley
KYVA Endowed Scholarship
Larance Endowed Internship Fund/Libbye Landry
Larmour Memorial Scholarship Fund/James
Long Endowed Scholarship Fund/Vickie Cracraft
Ma (Bessie) Kelly Memorial Endowed Scholarship
Maggard Letcher County Endowed Scholarship
Martin Endowed Scholarship/Alice Faye
Martin Fund/Frank & Annie
Massey Endowed Scholarship/Eugene and Sharon
McBrayer Endowed Scholarship Program/Paul S
McBride Berman Family Scholarship Fund
McCall Endowed Scholarship/Gertrude Lee "Kay" Johnson
McCormack Fund
McCoy Endowed Scholarship/Dustan & Becki
McCubbin Endowed Fund/Tim & Laura -J.B. McCubbin End. Schol.
McDonalds Endowed Scholarship Fund
McGeorge Endowed Scholarship Fund/Don and Angie
McKenrick Jump Master Scholarship/First Lieutenant Bridget
McNabb Memorial Scholarship/Danny
McQuady Scholar House Endowed Scholarship/ Rick and Debbie
Medina Endowed Scholarship
Merritt Memorial Endowed Scholarship/ Dr. Kimberly D.
Meyer Scholarship / Timothy T.
Miller Endowed 4-H Fund/N & J L
Miller Endowed Scholarship/ Alvin and Dominique
Miller Sch Fund for Non-traditional Students/Nancy Greer
Mitchell Fund/Myrtle C
Moberly Endowed Scholarship/Harold & Doris
Montgomery Family Endowed Scholarship Fund
Mullins Memorial Endowed Scholarship/ Farrah
Music Memorial Endowed Scholarship Fund/William H & Lydia A
Myers SGA Endowed Fund/Thomas
Myers Student Leadership Scholarship/Dr. Thomas D.
Noel Faculty & Student Research Endowment/ Ron and Sherrie Lou
Omega Nu Lambda Scholarship for Online Students
Page Non-Endowed Retention Scholarship/Champ Andrew
Peters Endowed Scholarship/Martha Frances Chadwell
Pigman Endowed Scholarship/ Collins
PNC Endowed Scholarship Fund
Pope Memorial Fund/Larry
Powers Memorial Scholarship/Eddie Vaughn
Poynter Endowed Scholarship Fund/Wilma
Pullen Scholarship/Mabel Garrett
Ratliff Endowed Scholarship Fund/Margaret Jeanette
Rednour Family Endowment
Reed Memorial Scholarship Fund/Lillie Mae
Reeves Memorial Scholarship/Nancy
Reynolds Memorial Scholarship/Bob
Richards Alumni Endowment Fund/Mary Frances
Roark Scholarship for Women's Leadership/ Mary
Robbins Endowed Scholarship/Major Roy L.
Roberts Memorial Scholarship Fund/John G
Rowlett Endowed Scholarship/ Mary Anne Mason
Rutledge-Dowerman Endowed Scholarship
Schell Student Loan Fund/Charles E
Scott Fund/Mamie W
Shafer Endowed Scholarship/John & Dianne
Sharon Non-Endowed Scholarship/ Rosann
Sigma Chi Alumni Scholarship Fund
Sigma Nu - Sigma Chi Delta Alumni Scholarship
Smart Corp Medical Records Endowed Scholarship Fund
Smith Trust Fund/Eva
Spurlin Science Endowed Scholarship/ Dr. Geraldine W.
Starns Endowed Scholarship/ Dudley H.
Stewart Memorial Scholarship/Ethel L
Stone Endowed Scholarship Fund/Nancie L.
Street Family Endowed Scholarship
Student Assoc Campus Service Endowed Fund
Thomas Endowed Scholarship/ Charles and Lillian Ojanen
Thompson-Rita Davis Endowed Scholarship/Aaron
Thropp Enzweiler Scholarship
Thurman Alumni Scholarship Fund/J W
Tobin Endowed Memorial Scholarship/ Louis, Eleanor, and Edward
Todd Award/Russell
Trailblazer Scholarship
University General Scholarship Fund
Vaughn Commitment to Excellence Endowed Scholar/Paul & Eva
Vine Street-Mason Endowed Scholarship
W.E. "Bud" Fugate Endowed Scholarship
Wade Latino Scholarship /Dr. John A.
Walker-Bird Endowed Scholarship
Weaver Endowed Scholarship/Ann Skinner Weaver and Richard
Weitkamp Endowed Scholarship/ Clinton Robert
Whitaker Bank Corp Scholarship
Whitaker Foundation, Inc. Endowed Scholarship
Whitson-Land Endowed Scholarship
Williams Endowed Scholarship Fund/Robert & Ruth T
Wilma Becknell Endowed Scholarship
Wolfe County Opportunity Scholarship
Yates Scholarship/Karyn Kuhn
Zhejiang Medicine Co., LTD Endowed Scholarship
College of Science, Technology, Engineering, & Mathematics
College of Science Endowment for Faculty Success
College of Science Endowment for Student Success
College of Science, Technology, Engineering, & Mathematics Greatest Need
College of Science, Technology, Engineering, and Mathematics Departmental Funds
Agriculture Development Fund
Agronomy Development Fund
Aviation Program
Bendall Organic Chemistry Award/ Victor
Biology Critical Funds
Campus Solar Project Fund
Center for STEM Excellence Fund
Chemistry Department Development Fund
Computer Science Development Fund
Construction Management Facilities Fund
Construction Management Faculty And Student Support Fund
Construction Management Program Enhancement Fund
Earth Sciences Development Fund
Forensic Sciences Fund
Geography & Planning Development Fund
Geology Development Fund
Hamilton Horticulture Scholarship/Jean W. and Jack
Herbarium Fund
Horseman Endowment for Student Success/ Dr. Nelson D.
Math-Science Development Fund
Morgan Fund for Computer Science Camp/Donna
Natural Areas Development Fund
Physics and Astronomy Development Fund
Science and Mathematics Camp Fund
Solar Energy Fund
STEM-H Development Fund
Technology Construction Fund
Meadowbrook Farm Fund
Science, Technology, Engineering, and Mathematics Scholarships
Agriculture Alumni Scholarship Fund
Allen Company Scholarship/ Mr. Bob Beam
Arbogast Endowed Scholarship for Women in Science/Fred & Tanya
Aviation Non-Endowed Student Scholarship and Program Support Fund
Barnett Memorial Scholarship/Lance A
Bingham Prize/Arthur & Frieda
Booth Endowed Scholarship for Science and Math
Booth Scholarship Program for Math and Science
Branson Biology Fund/Branley
Byrd Endowed Scholarship/ Dr. Suzanne
Chemistry Middle School Project
Chemistry Scholarship Fund
College of Science M.M. Pre-Medical Non-Endowed Scholarship
Combs Memorial Scholarship/Charles & Betty
Computer Science Innovators Scholarship
Computer Science Scholarship
Cox Memorial/Meredith J
Creamer Mathematics Education Endowed Scholarship/Dr. Glynn
Creighton End. Schol. Math/Physics/Chem/For. Sci./Peter & El
Farm Credit Mid-America Scholarship
Fraas Forensic Science Internship Non-Endowed Scholarship/Robert
Geology Scholarship Fund
George Scholarship Fund/Ted M
Gifford Science Scholarship Fund/Clarence H.
Herndon Memorial Endowed Scholarship/Thomas C
Howard Memorial Mathematics Endowed Scholarship/ Dr. Aughtum
Hughes Endowed Scholarship Fund/Orval & Alice
Jones Fund/Sanford L
Kuhn Endowed Scholarship Fund in Physics Teaching/Karl
LaFuze Scholarship Fund
Larance Scholarship/R S
Manufacturing Engineering Inaugural Endowed Scholarship
McAfee Memorial Scholar in Mathematical Sciences/Shirley Smi
Moore Jr Aviation Scholarship/H Lee
Nelson Memorial Math Scholarship/Robert
Novelis STEM Scholarship
Number E Mathematics Scholarship (Dr. Amy King)
Physics Faculty Scholarship
Pierce Scholarship/Ron
Quail Forever Kentucky Wildlife Management Scholarship
Salter Endowed Scholarship/James and Lou
Schmidt Endowed Memorial Scholarship/Aaron
Schroder Student Assist Fund/Rick
Sebor Geography Fund/Milos
Sebor Memorial Endowed Scholarship Fund
Shah Endowed Scholarship/ Narendra N.
Smiley Memorial Graduate Award/Dr. Harry M.
Steele Memorial Endowed Scholarship/ Richard and Mary
Varney Memorial Scholarship/Dan R.
Walker-Thompson Aviation Scholarship
Whalin Scholarship/Ralph
Whitaker Endowed Scholarship Fund/Raymond B. and Ruth L.
Student Success
Campus Recreation
Center for Career & Co-Op
Center for Student Accessibility Fund
Chellgren Academic Excellence Endowment Fund/Paul W.
Chellgren Student Success Endowed Fund/ Paul and Deborah
Colonel's Cupboard
Ebel Endowment for Student Success/ Gregory
EKU Manchester Student Success Fund
Greek Student Life Development Fund
Residence Hall Association
Smith, Jr. Endowed Scholarship/Charles E.
Student Affairs Development Fund
Student Alumni Ambassadors Development Fund
Other Area Not Listed
Other (please specify in the space provided)
University Club at Arlington Swimming and Diving
EKU Center for the Arts
Upward Bound Development Fund
Engagement and Regional Stewardship Fund
Ellis First Responders Memorial Scholarship /Daniel
Gamma Theta 50th Anniversary Gift
Board of Regents Initiatives
WEKU-FM/Friends of
Manchester Senior Challenge Book Fund
Corbin Senior Challenge Book Fund
Shewalter Historic Preservation and Beautification Endowment Fund/ David L. Shewalter and Elizabeth C.
Make No Little Plans Campaign Fund
EKU Appalachian and Bluegrass Music
Greek Leadership Fund
EKU Manchester Regional Campus Development Fund
EKU 2000
EKU Center for the Arts Endowed Seats Fund
Knight Foundation Basic Skills Training
Hummel Planetarium
Channel Six Production
Alumni Association Special Account
Centennial Celebration Fund
President's Inauguration Fund
EKU United Day of Service
Arlington House Renovation
Alumni Annual Fund
Corbin Literacy Project
Class of 1965 Fund
Foundation Unrestricted
Annual Fund
Corbin Tri-County Campus Campaign
Lancaster Center
Margin for Excellence Fund
Capital Campaign Fund
Brockton Play Equipment
TRC Care Committee Development Fund
Student Government Association Fund
NOVA Development Fund
Schlater Campus Beautification Fund/ Jane Marie Violette
EKU 21st Century Diversity Fund
Continuing Education & Outreach Development Fund
The Corner Fund
EKU Manchester Campus Endowed Fund
Hudson Endowed Scholarship/Melanie
EKU Tennis Center Development Fund
Educational Talent Search Program
Moberly Aspire for Honors Endowed Fund/ Vickie Fritz
No matches were found.
Close
Can't find a fund? Please click "View all giving opportunities" and select "Other," then specify below.
Other area of Campus:
Email Address:
Email
Confirm
Your password must have
each of the above components
and be at least 8 characters.
Does Not Pass
Low
Moderate
Secure
Very Secure
Re-type your password.
Re-type your email.
Please verify your input by typing it again.
Passwords do not match!
Emails do not match!
Inputs do not match!
Passwords match!
Emails match!
Inputs match!
Please Wait...
Questions? Please call
(859) 622-GIVE(4483)
between 8AM - 4:30PM.
×
Select Gift Designation(s):
Please scroll or use the textbox to search for your designation(s). You can also click "Other" and then write your designation(s) in the Designation Instructions box.
0 Selected
Imodules: Giving Form
Change a Student Life General Fund
Living and Learning Environments that Inspire General Fund
Support New Discoveries General Fund
Support what's important to you
Other
No matches were found.
Close
close