Remove |
Name |
Amount |
Percentage |
|
1965 Society Scholarship |
|
|
|
1st Family Schol Annual Suppor |
|
|
|
2024 Class Gift Fund |
|
|
|
A. Bruce & Margaret Williams Scholarship |
|
|
|
Abernethy Gym Renovations |
|
|
|
Acosta Endowed Scholarship |
|
|
|
Alan, Betty, & Oliver Scott Scholarship |
|
|
|
Allegiance Brokerage Endowed Scholarship |
|
|
|
Allen S. Johnson Scholarship |
|
|
|
Allen S. Johnson, Jr. Tennis Complex |
|
|
|
Allvine Endowed Scholarship |
|
|
|
Alpha Chi Honor Society |
|
|
|
Alumni Board of Directors Leadership Endowed Scholarship |
|
|
|
Anna Katherine Gregory Vance Memorial Endowed Scholarship |
|
|
|
Anne Blodgett Bashore Scholarship |
|
|
|
Anne Shuford McBryde Endowed Scholarship Fund |
|
|
|
Antonakos/Braun Memorial Scholarship |
|
|
|
Arlen & Doris Yokley Scholarship |
|
|
|
Arnold J. Canup Endowed Scholarship |
|
|
|
Arthur & Maude George Endowed Scholarship |
|
|
|
Ashton Tibbitt Playwriting Award |
|
|
|
Athletic Program Support - Sports Performance |
|
|
|
Athletic Projects (MBS turf) |
|
|
|
Aubrey W. & Donnie C. Hedrick Scholarship |
|
|
|
Auburn C. & Virginia A. Hunsucker Endowed Scholarship |
|
|
|
Banks J. & Agnes A. Peeler Endowed Scholarship |
|
|
|
Barbara S. Hill Faculty & Staff Scholarship |
|
|
|
Barger-Zartman Mainten. Endow. |
|
|
|
Barry Leonard Campus Ministry Fund |
|
|
|
Baseball Support |
|
|
|
Bashore Distinquished Endowed Professorship |
|
|
|
Bashore Unrestricted Endowment |
|
|
|
Bauk Family Scholarship |
|
|
|
Bd. of Visitor International Travel & Scholarship Fund |
|
|
|
Beach Volleyball Bash |
|
|
|
Bernice C. & Alvin R. Keppel Scholarship |
|
|
|
Betty Anne Stanback Scholarship |
|
|
|
Betty Stansbury Lomax Endowed Scholarship |
|
|
|
Biology Equipment |
|
|
|
Blanche S. Robertson Scholarship |
|
|
|
Blue & White Endowment |
|
|
|
Blue Masque |
|
|
|
Blue Masque Hall of Fame |
|
|
|
Bob & Dottie Haynes Endowed Scholarship |
|
|
|
BODY Greatest Need |
|
|
|
Bowen Family Endowed Scholarship |
|
|
|
Brady Author Symposium-Rest. |
|
|
|
Brenna Lee Lawrence Memorial Endowed Scholarship |
|
|
|
Brien, Laura, Josh and Anna Louise Lewis Scholarship |
|
|
|
Briggs-Green-Price Endowed Scholarship |
|
|
|
Brown & Williamson Endowed Scholarship |
|
|
|
Bruce Griffith Family Endowed Scholarship |
|
|
|
Bruce Griffith Library Endowment |
|
|
|
Budd Mayer Endowed Scholarship |
|
|
|
C. Earl and Ida Poovey Scholarship |
|
|
|
C. Earl Poovey Professorship in Foreign Languages |
|
|
|
Campbell Soup Endowed Scholarshp |
|
|
|
Campus Ministry Chair Endowment |
|
|
|
Campus Ministry Endowment |
|
|
|
Campus Safety |
|
|
|
Career Services-Restricted |
|
|
|
Carl C. and Julie Staley Endowed Scholarship |
|
|
|
Carl G. & Lena Brown Carpenter Endowed Music Scholarship |
|
|
|
Carl L. & Dorothy C. Petree Endowed Scholarship |
|
|
|
Carol Bost Theatre Arts Scholarship |
|
|
|
Catawba College Music |
|
|
|
Catawba Golf Classic |
|
|
|
Catherine M. & Robert B. Miller, Jr. Endowed Scholarship |
|
|
|
Catherine McAllister Wayland Humanities Endowed Scholarship |
|
|
|
Catherine V. Tysinger Endowed Scholarship |
|
|
|
CEED Lab Funds |
|
|
|
Center for the Environment |
|
|
|
Center for Vocation and Values |
|
|
|
Charles & Nancy T. Wallace Memorial Endowed Scholarship |
|
|
|
Charles D. & Ruth Davis Jarrell Endowed Scholarship |
|
|
|
Charles Dewitt Howell Endowed Scholarship |
|
|
|
Charles E. Little Endowed Scholarship |
|
|
|
Charles G. Potts Scholarship |
|
|
|
Charles Jr. Lynn Endowed Scholarship |
|
|
|
Charles W. & Martha Black Sigler Endowed Scholarship |
|
|
|
Charles W. & Winifred Sigman Somers Memorial Endowed Scholarship |
|
|
|
Cheek Family Memorial Endowed Scholarship |
|
|
|
Cheerleading - Restricted |
|
|
|
Chemistry - Restricted |
|
|
|
Chiefs Club |
|
|
|
Chiefs Club 2022 |
|
|
|
Childress Student Emergency Fund |
|
|
|
Chris Bradshaw Endowed Scholarship Fund |
|
|
|
Chuck & Mitzi Williams Endowed Scholarship Fund |
|
|
|
Claire V. Rhodes Memorial Endowed Scholarship |
|
|
|
Clarence & Lois Grant Endowed Scholarship |
|
|
|
Clarence E., Jr. & Margaret Garner Morris Endowed Scholarship |
|
|
|
Clarence Kluttz Memorial Endowed Scholarship |
|
|
|
Class Act - Womens' Athletics Fundraiser |
|
|
|
Class of 1961 Endowed Scholarship |
|
|
|
Class of 1971 Endowed Scholarship |
|
|
|
Class of 1972 Endowed Scholarship |
|
|
|
Class of 1973 Endowed Scholarship |
|
|
|
Class of 1977 Endowed Scholarship |
|
|
|
Class of '62 Endowed Scholarship |
|
|
|
Class of 69 Endowed Scholarship |
|
|
|
Class of '80 Endowed Scholarship in memory of Jeff Meyer |
|
|
|
Class of '87 Endowed Scholarship |
|
|
|
Claude & Edith Hampton Scholarship |
|
|
|
Claude & Raenelle Abernethy Scholarship |
|
|
|
Claude H. & Ruth L. Trexler Endowed Scholarship |
|
|
|
Clifford A. & Lillian C. Peeler Endowed Professorship |
|
|
|
Clifton Watt Hudson Endowed Scholarship |
|
|
|
Clinton & Ruth Childress Endowed Scholarship |
|
|
|
Cloninger Family Scholarship |
|
|
|
Clyde & Daphne Holland Endowed Scholarship |
|
|
|
Coach Joe Popp Athletic Endowed Scholarship |
|
|
|
Coble Training Room Endowment |
|
|
|
Columbarium Fund |
|
|
|
Communications Art Department-Unrestricted |
|
|
|
Conway Bolt Music Endowed Scholarship |
|
|
|
Corinth UCC of Hickory Endowed Scholarship |
|
|
|
Councill Family Internships |
|
|
|
Counseling Program - School of Health Science and Human Performance |
|
|
|
Cross Country/Track & Field |
|
|
|
Curtis Walker Endowed Scholarship |
|
|
|
Curtis Walker Endowed Scholarship |
|
|
|
Cutting Edge Technology for Theatre Arts |
|
|
|
Daisy Harris & Burl Vance Hedrick Scholarship |
|
|
|
Dale and Margaret Basinger Endowed Scholarship Fund |
|
|
|
Daniel & Mary Jane Smith Scholarship |
|
|
|
Daniel Elkins, Jr. Memorial Endowed Scholarship |
|
|
|
Daniel T. Bross Endowed Scholarship Fund |
|
|
|
Data Analytics Graduate Program |
|
|
|
David A. Kirkland Endowed Scholarship Fund |
|
|
|
David Post Endowed Scholarship |
|
|
|
David R. Patterson Athletic Endowed Scholarship |
|
|
|
David Robbins Athletic Endowed Scholarship |
|
|
|
Dead Athenian Society (DAS) Endowment |
|
|
|
Dean Grove Award Endowment |
|
|
|
Del Monte Endowed Scholarship |
|
|
|
Dennis C. & Flora T. Landreth Endowed Scholarship |
|
|
|
Dial Corp Endowed Scholarship |
|
|
|
Dick & Peggy Smith Endowed Scholarship |
|
|
|
Dick Williams Baseball Endowed Scholarship |
|
|
|
Donald E. & Frances Arthur Fuoss Endowed Scholarship |
|
|
|
Donald G. Glisson Endowed Scholarship in memory of Martha and Lottie Glisson |
|
|
|
Donald M. & Margaret Summersett Carter Endowed Scholarship |
|
|
|
Dorothy Hedrick Goodman Scholarship |
|
|
|
Dorothy Rink Adams Endowed Scholarship |
|
|
|
Dorothy Yancey Kizziah Memorial Endowed Scholarship |
|
|
|
Dr. & Mrs. C. Robert Carlton Endowed Scholarship |
|
|
|
Dr. & Mrs. Robert Wilson Endowed Scholarship |
|
|
|
Dr. A. Lorraine Wallenborn Memorial Fund for Nursing |
|
|
|
Dr. A.Lorraine Wallenborn Endowed Scholarship Fund |
|
|
|
Dr. Albert E. Roberts Memorial Fund |
|
|
|
Dr. Barry Sang Seminar Room |
|
|
|
Dr. Charles Turney Award Endowed Fund |
|
|
|
Dr. Cynthia Osterhus Endowed Scholarship |
|
|
|
Dr. David E. & Genevieve Faust Memorial Endowed Scholarship |
|
|
|
Dr. Elmer B. and Juanita Fisher Lagg Endowed Scholarship Fund |
|
|
|
Dr. J. C. Leonard Endowed Scholarship |
|
|
|
Dr. J. King West Memorial Endowed Scholarship |
|
|
|
Dr. John Wear Endowed Scholarship |
|
|
|
Dr. Kathleen G. Lee-Stevens Endowed Scholarship |
|
|
|
Dr. Lulu Ruth Reed Endowed Library Fund |
|
|
|
Dr. Martha Kirkland West Endowed Scholarship |
|
|
|
Dr. Marvin & Eilyne Wigginton Endowed Scholarship |
|
|
|
Dr. Michael Bitzer Endowed Scholarship Fund |
|
|
|
Dr. Patricia Rice Whitley Endowed Scholarship |
|
|
|
Dr. Patricia Wyatt Endowed Scholarship |
|
|
|
Dr. Sanford R. Silverburg Endowed Scholarship |
|
|
|
Dr. Shirley Peeler Ritchie Academy for Teaching |
|
|
|
Dr. Stephen H. Wurster Scholarship |
|
|
|
Dwight L. Hedrick, Sr. Endowed Scholarship |
|
|
|
E.B. & Rebecca Black Frock Scholarship |
|
|
|
E.M. Beaver Business Endowed Scholarship |
|
|
|
Earl B. & Jane W. Ruth Endowed Scholarship |
|
|
|
Ecological Preserve |
|
|
|
Edith & J. Woodrow Peeler Scholarship |
|
|
|
Edward T. & Elizabeth H. Taylor Endowed Scholarship |
|
|
|
Elias A. Saleeby Scholarship |
|
|
|
Elizabeth Curlee Gore Endowed Scholarship Fund |
|
|
|
Elizabeth Curlee Gore Scholarship |
|
|
|
Elmer P. & Jean B. Nance Endowed Scholarship |
|
|
|
Emmett B. Boutwell Music Endowed Scholarship |
|
|
|
Endowed Professorship (Faust, J |
|
|
|
English Department |
|
|
|
Enoch A. Goodman, Jr. Scholarship |
|
|
|
Enoch A. Goodman, Sr. Scholarship |
|
|
|
Enviromental Science Endowed Scholarships |
|
|
|
Enviromental Science Endowment |
|
|
|
Environment and Sustainability Student Impact Experiences |
|
|
|
Environmental Science |
|
|
|
Environmental Science Program |
|
|
|
Environmental Stewards Scholarship |
|
|
|
Environmental Summit |
|
|
|
Equity, Diversity, Justice and Inclusion ( EDJI) Initiatives |
|
|
|
Ernest Beck (Heritage) Endowed Scholarship |
|
|
|
Esther & Pete Burke Endowed Scholarship |
|
|
|
Ethel Fleming Rink Memorial Scholarship |
|
|
|
Eula Scott McGinnis Scholarship |
|
|
|
Evelyn & Eugene Deal Scholarship |
|
|
|
Exercise Science |
|
|
|
First Pitch Fund |
|
|
|
First Reformed UCC of Burlington Endowed Scholarship |
|
|
|
First Reformed UCC of High Point Endowed Scholarship |
|
|
|
First Reformed UCC of Lexington Scholarship |
|
|
|
First UCC of Landis Endowed Scholarship |
|
|
|
First UCC of Salisbury Endowed Scholarship |
|
|
|
Florence Busby Corriher Scholarship |
|
|
|
Flowers Baking Endowed Scholarship |
|
|
|
Floyd Burton Family Endowed Scholarship |
|
|
|
Foil Essick Endowed Scholarship of Pilgrim UCC of Lexington |
|
|
|
Football Team |
|
|
|
Forrest Hollifield Scholarship |
|
|
|
Fowler Family Scholarship |
|
|
|
Frances Lee Livesay Endowed Scholarship |
|
|
|
Frank & Ruth Brown Hodge Teacher Education Ednowed Scholarship |
|
|
|
Frank B. Shaver Memorial Endowed Scholarship |
|
|
|
Frank Buck Endowed Scholarship |
|
|
|
Frank P. Fields Endowed Scholarship in Education |
|
|
|
Frank W. , Sr. & Gladys H. Snider Endowed Scholarship |
|
|
|
Franklin D. Smith Endowed Scholarship |
|
|
|
Fred J., Sr. & Elizabeth C. Stanback Scholarship |
|
|
|
Fred Moore Endowed Scholarship |
|
|
|
Fred N. & Lucile B. Livengood Endowed Scholarship |
|
|
|
Friends of Music |
|
|
|
Friends of the Library |
|
|
|
Frock Field Maintenance Endowment |
|
|
|
G & A Ketner 1st Fam End Schol |
|
|
|
G. Adrian Trexler Endowed Scholarship |
|
|
|
G. Harold & Aileen Lipe Myers Endowed Scholarship |
|
|
|
GALS Program (Girls on outdoor Adventure for Leadership and Science) |
|
|
|
GAP fund |
|
|
|
Gary R. & Dottie Crunkilton Brown Endowed Scholarship |
|
|
|
Gay T. & Haskell A. Duncan Endowed Scholarship |
|
|
|
General Library Endowment |
|
|
|
George & Barbara Noble Endowed Scholarship |
|
|
|
George & Blanche Glover Endowed Scholarship |
|
|
|
George & Jeanne Brumbaugh Weiler Endowed Scholarship |
|
|
|
George Seal Memorial Endowed Ketner Maintenance |
|
|
|
George V. Strayhorne, Jr. Endowed Scholarship |
|
|
|
Gerald Reid & Inez Bankett Allen Endowed Scholarship |
|
|
|
Gifts to Newman Park in memory of Ray Oxendine '61 |
|
|
|
Glenn & Addie Ketner Center for International Studies |
|
|
|
Glenn W. & Edith S. Deal Science Endowed Scholarship |
|
|
|
Goodman Gym - Renovations |
|
|
|
Goodman, Brady, Johnson Endowment |
|
|
|
Gordon A. & Alene S. Kirkland Endowed Scholarship |
|
|
|
Gordon L. & Susie McGill Whitener Memorial Endowed Scholarship |
|
|
|
Grace Reformed UCC of Newton Endowed Scholarship |
|
|
|
Greg & Missie Alcorn's Maker's Space |
|
|
|
Gregory & Christine Peeler Scholarship |
|
|
|
Gregory Joseph Benson Memorial Endowed Scholarship |
|
|
|
Hamley Family Endowed Scholarship |
|
|
|
Harry & Frances Cannon Scholarship |
|
|
|
Harry Chapin Music Endowed Scholarship |
|
|
|
Hebron UCC of Winston Salem Endowed Scholarship |
|
|
|
Heinz Endowed Scholarship |
|
|
|
Helen Apps Black Scholarship |
|
|
|
Helen Brown Earnhardt Endowed Scholarship |
|
|
|
Henry C. Bernhardt Endowed Scholarship |
|
|
|
Herman A. Jarrell, Sr. Family Endowed Scholarship Fund |
|
|
|
Hess & Associates Endowed Scholarship |
|
|
|
Hess Family Medical Endowed Scholarship |
|
|
|
Hillery H. Rink, Jr. Endowed Scholarship |
|
|
|
Hobbie Center End. Hobbie Port |
|
|
|
Homecoming |
|
|
|
Homecoming Support |
|
|
|
Honors Fund |
|
|
|
Horace & Frances Dellinger Volunteer Endowed Fund |
|
|
|
Horner & Maddra Athletic Training Endowed Scholarship |
|
|
|
Howard Shone Endowed Scholarship |
|
|
|
Hoyt & Minnie McCachren Endowed Scholarship |
|
|
|
Hubert & Blanche Ritchie Endowed Scholarship |
|
|
|
Hurley Family Scholarship |
|
|
|
iBelong Mentorship Program |
|
|
|
Ike and Vicky Green Scholarship |
|
|
|
IMPACT Grants |
|
|
|
Impact Hubs: Travel, Service, Career Development and Undergraduate Research and Creativity |
|
|
|
J. Daniel & Joanne Frock Endowed Scholarship |
|
|
|
J. Ernest & Lillian Hutchens Clapp Endowed Scholarship |
|
|
|
J. Fred Sr. & Mary Corriher Scholarship |
|
|
|
J. Harvey & Carolyn Stratton Endowed Scholarship |
|
|
|
J. Lewis & Blanche Patterson Endowed Scholarship |
|
|
|
J. Max & Hazel S. Henderlite Endowed Scholarship |
|
|
|
J. Trent & Ruth K. Newell Endowed Scholarship |
|
|
|
J. William Hall, Jr. Endowed Scholarship |
|
|
|
J.W.& Vera Wagoner Scholarship |
|
|
|
Jack & Jackie Taylor Endowed Scholarship |
|
|
|
Jack & Shirley Frantz Endowed Scholarship |
|
|
|
Jack D. & Juanita H. Walters Endowed Scholarship |
|
|
|
Jack S. Ward Endowed Scholarship |
|
|
|
Jacob Eli Fisher, Sr. Scholarship |
|
|
|
Jacqueline Leonard Trust Scholarship Fund |
|
|
|
James A. Summers Endowed Scholarship |
|
|
|
James B. & Opal L. Allred Endowed Scholarship |
|
|
|
James C. & Martha Seiwell Dayvault Scholarship |
|
|
|
James Doyle & Darlene Sears McDuffie Endowed Scholarship |
|
|
|
James F. and Gerry T. Hurley International Travel and Study Abroad Scholarship Fund |
|
|
|
James Fisher & Dorothy Click Fesperman Endowed Scholarship |
|
|
|
James G., Jr. & Jean L. Hudson Endowed Scholarship |
|
|
|
James L. Williamson Scholarship in Accounting |
|
|
|
James Linn & Mary Gillon Foil Bost Scholarship |
|
|
|
Jarrell Family Scholarship |
|
|
|
Jason Walser Endowed Scholarship |
|
|
|
Jean Miller Wurster Scholarship |
|
|
|
Jefferson Pilot Professorship |
|
|
|
Jephson Scholarship |
|
|
|
Jerry D. Freeman Environmental Science Endowed Scholarship |
|
|
|
Jesse W. & Ethel Herman Warlick Music Endowed Scholarship |
|
|
|
Jim & Gerry Hurley International Travel Scholarship Fund |
|
|
|
Jim A. & Barbara K. Chambers Endowed Scholarship |
|
|
|
Joanna Jasper Endowed Scholarship |
|
|
|
Joe and Sharon Gorman Endowed Scholarship |
|
|
|
Joe Hearne Rufty Memorial Scholarship |
|
|
|
Joe L. Rink Endowed Scholarship |
|
|
|
John & Boots Carter Endowed Scholarship Fund |
|
|
|
John & Esther Fisher Endowed Scholarship Fund |
|
|
|
John & Vera Frances Harrier Maydak Endowed Scholarship |
|
|
|
John and Betsy Blackwell Endowed Scholarship |
|
|
|
John and Mary Current Foil Scholarship |
|
|
|
John F. Rink Endowed Scholarship |
|
|
|
John L., Jr. & Patsy Somers Powell Endowed Scholarship |
|
|
|
John M., Lillian S. and Beverly Hough Endowed Scholarship |
|
|
|
John Steele Henderson Scholarship |
|
|
|
Joseph and Jewel Gawthrop Endowed Scholarship |
|
|
|
Joshua Craven Endowed Scholarship Fund |
|
|
|
Joyce Caddell Endowed Fund-Volunteer |
|
|
|
Julian B. & Betty S. Thompson Endowed Scholarship |
|
|
|
Julian H. Robertson - NCNB National Bank Scholarship |
|
|
|
June and Marie Michael Scholarship |
|
|
|
Katharine W. Osborne Scholarship |
|
|
|
Kellogg Endowed Scholarship |
|
|
|
Kelly-Cline Scholarship |
|
|
|
Ken Clapp Discover Fund |
|
|
|
Kenerly-Smith Family Endowed Scholarship |
|
|
|
Kenneth Clapp Tri-Delta Award Endowment |
|
|
|
Ketner School of Business |
|
|
|
Kickstart Your Art Award |
|
|
|
Knox Family Scholarship |
|
|
|
KSOB - Student Internship |
|
|
|
Lacrosse - Restricted |
|
|
|
Lawrence A. Leonard Endowed Scholarship of St. Mark's Church of Burlington |
|
|
|
Leland R. & Bonnie P. Moore Endowed Scholarship |
|
|
|
Leo & Virginia Wallace Endowed Scholarship Fund |
|
|
|
Leo & Virginia Wallace Scholarship |
|
|
|
Leona Fleming Herman Endowed Professorship |
|
|
|
Leona Fleming Herman Scholarship |
|
|
|
LGBTQ Alliance Organization |
|
|
|
Library - Restricted |
|
|
|
Lillian & Benjamin Cooper Endowed Scholarship |
|
|
|
Lillian C. Peeler Endowed Fellowship |
|
|
|
Lilly Center |
|
|
|
Linda G. Ketner Scholarship |
|
|
|
Lipton Endowed Scholarship |
|
|
|
Lois Miles Busby Goodman Scholarship |
|
|
|
Lois Rogerson Young Library Endowment |
|
|
|
Louise Tucker Endowed Scholarship |
|
|
|
Lucile Epperson Endowed Scholarship |
|
|
|
Lutelle Elizabeth Jackson Endowed Scholarship |
|
|
|
M & M MARS Endowed Scholarship |
|
|
|
M. Lamar Dorton Athletic Fund |
|
|
|
MADAGASCAR SCHOOLS RESTRICTED ACCOUNT |
|
|
|
Majel Aurora Errante-Wolfe ‘18 Endowed Scholarship Fund |
|
|
|
Marathon Golf - Catawba 100 |
|
|
|
Marching/Pep Band |
|
|
|
Margaret Davis Vocation and Values Development Fund |
|
|
|
Margaret H. Kluttz Endowed Scholarship |
|
|
|
Margaret Peg Landreth Endowed Scholarship |
|
|
|
Margaret W. Faust Endowed Scholarship Fund |
|
|
|
Marian B. & William H. Harter Jr. Scholarship |
|
|
|
Marianne Bingham Pearson Maccaroni Endowed Scholarship |
|
|
|
Marion M. Richards/Salisbury Civitan Club Endowed Scholarship |
|
|
|
Mark '81 and Beverly Alexander Nursing Annual Scholarship |
|
|
|
Martha Hines Morehead Endowed Scholarship |
|
|
|
Marvin A. & Ann Francis Endowed Scholarship |
|
|
|
Mary Anne Laningham Endowed Scholarship |
|
|
|
Mary Emma Knox Endowed Scholarship |
|
|
|
Mary Nicolson Endowment Fund |
|
|
|
Math and Writing Center |
|
|
|
Maxine & Art Claar Endowed Scholarship |
|
|
|
Maynard L. & Paul L. Rich Scholarship |
|
|
|
McMordie-Singleton Endowed Scholarship |
|
|
|
Meg Dees Endowed Scholarship Fund |
|
|
|
Melvin K. Morgan Endowed Scholarship |
|
|
|
Men's Basketball Team |
|
|
|
Mens Golf Program |
|
|
|
Men's Soccer Team |
|
|
|
Men's Tennis Team |
|
|
|
Messinger Scholarship-International |
|
|
|
Michael Hutchens Endowed Scholarship |
|
|
|
Millard F. Wilson Endowed Scholarship |
|
|
|
MIND Greatest Need |
|
|
|
Morton D. & Elizabeth B. Rochelle Endowed Schlarship |
|
|
|
Moses & Josephine Foil Scholarship |
|
|
|
Mt. Zion UCC of China Grove Endowed Scholarship |
|
|
|
Multi-Camera Production Lab |
|
|
|
Music |
|
|
|
Myrtle Smyre Rowe Memorial Endowed Scholarship of Grace Reformed UCC of Newton |
|
|
|
N. Windsor Eagle Endowed Scholarship |
|
|
|
Nazareth Children's Home Endowed Scholarship |
|
|
|
Nelson Murphy Endowed Scholarship Fund |
|
|
|
Nestle Purina PetCare Endowed Scholarship |
|
|
|
Nevin Richards & Kearney Kay Frantz Endowed Scholarship |
|
|
|
New Gilead Reformed of Concord Endowed Scholarship |
|
|
|
Newman Park Renovation |
|
|
|
Newton O. Fowler Memorial Endowed Scholarship |
|
|
|
Noah Cameron Scholarship Fund |
|
|
|
Norman W. & Gertrude Foust Mayhew Endowed Scholarship |
|
|
|
Nursing Program-Restricted |
|
|
|
Nursing Scholarship |
|
|
|
Oldenburg Endowed Scholarship |
|
|
|
Olive Jenkins Memorial Endowed Scholarship |
|
|
|
Oliver's Way |
|
|
|
Olivia Narjarian Fund |
|
|
|
Olivia Narjarian Fund |
|
|
|
Omwake-Dearborn Chapel and Organ Maintenance |
|
|
|
Operation Christmas Child |
|
|
|
Order of Blue & White Endowment |
|
|
|
ORGAN Fund - Omwake Dearborn Chapel |
|
|
|
Outdoor Recreation & Activities Center- ORAC |
|
|
|
Oxendine Brothers Endowed Scholarship |
|
|
|
P. James & Carrie S. Leonard Endowed Scholarship |
|
|
|
Palmer G. Laughridge Endowed Scholarship |
|
|
|
Parent and Family Council Fund |
|
|
|
Parham-Whitney Family Endowed Scholarship |
|
|
|
Patsy Reynolds Endowed Scholarship |
|
|
|
Paul Fisher Endowed Scholarship |
|
|
|
Paul L. & Naomi Rink Bernhardt |
|
|
|
Paul. N. Marsteller Scholarship Fund |
|
|
|
Peace UCC of Greensboro Endowed Scholarship |
|
|
|
Pepsi-Frito Endowed Scholarship |
|
|
|
Peter L. Hamlin Endowment |
|
|
|
Peter P. Cooper Memorial Endowed Scholarship |
|
|
|
Philip Morris Endowed Scholarship |
|
|
|
Phillip J. & Geneva B. Kirk Endowed Scholarship |
|
|
|
Phillip J. Kirk Endowed Scholarship |
|
|
|
Philomathean Society Endowment |
|
|
|
Political Science Dept. Acct. |
|
|
|
Porter & Maria Seiwell Scholarship |
|
|
|
Porter Seiwell Endowment |
|
|
|
Presidents Box Windows Retrofit |
|
|
|
Pridgen-Wright-Jones Endowment |
|
|
|
Psychology Department |
|
|
|
R. Horace Billings Endowed Scholarship |
|
|
|
R.S. Brown Endowed Scholarship Fund |
|
|
|
Rachael Smith Walker Endowed Scholarship |
|
|
|
Raffaelli Family Foundation Endowed Scholarship |
|
|
|
Ralph Ketner and Family Scholarship |
|
|
|
Ralph Ketner-Rowan Scholarship |
|
|
|
Raymond Jenkins Christian Ministry Endowment |
|
|
|
Rebecca Reitz McKinley Endowed Scholarship |
|
|
|
Recording Studio |
|
|
|
Refurbishment of Psychology wing |
|
|
|
Reid Davey Bible Class Endowed Scholarship |
|
|
|
Reid G. Leonard Endowed Scholarship |
|
|
|
Restricted Football |
|
|
|
Rev. G. Melvin & Patsy Everhart Palmer Endowed Scholarship |
|
|
|
Rev. N. Fred Jordan, Jr. Endowed Scholarship |
|
|
|
Reverend Dr. John and Nelle P. Cavitt Endowed Scholarship Fund |
|
|
|
Richard & Patricia Rendleman Scholarship |
|
|
|
Richard A. & Nancy Y. Meyer Endowed Scholarship |
|
|
|
Richard and Sally Prosser Kuhnert Endowed Scholarship |
|
|
|
Richard G. & Rachel Grant McGimsey Endowed Scholarship |
|
|
|
Richard S. Feimster Athletic Endowed Scholarship |
|
|
|
Rick & Cinda Toms Endowed Scholarship |
|
|
|
Roakes Blalock Endowed Scholarship |
|
|
|
Robert A. & Murriel S. Matheson Scholarship |
|
|
|
Robert B. Miller, III Endowed Scholarship |
|
|
|
Robert Ketner and Family Scholarship |
|
|
|
Robert L. Cook Family Family Scholarship |
|
|
|
Robert L. Linder Endowed Scholarship |
|
|
|
Robert M. Disher, Jr. Endowed Scholarship of St. Mark's Reformed of Burlington |
|
|
|
Robert Odell & Nellie Styers Burkhart Endowed Scholarship |
|
|
|
Robert P. Esbenshade Endowed Scholarship |
|
|
|
Robert, Linda and Darlene Voelker Biology Scholarship Fund |
|
|
|
Robert, Linda and Darlene Voelker Environmental Science Scholarship Fund |
|
|
|
Robert, Linda and Darlene Voelker Religion and Philosophy Scholarship Fund |
|
|
|
Rodger Lofland Endowment Fund |
|
|
|
Romas H. Shuping, Jr. Endowed Scholarship Fund |
|
|
|
Ronald J. Maccaroni Endowed Scholarship |
|
|
|
Rose & Eddie Post Endowed Scholarship |
|
|
|
Rose Baddour Saleeby Scholarship |
|
|
|
Rose E. & Philip A. Levenson Scholarship |
|
|
|
Rosemary & Karl Kinard Endowed Scholarship |
|
|
|
Roy & Norma Campbell Endowed Scholarship |
|
|
|
Roy E. & Alma W. Leinbach Endowed Scholarship |
|
|
|
Ruby Miller Sanchez Endowed Scholarship |
|
|
|
Russell W. Whitener Scholarship |
|
|
|
Ruth Camp Cook Endowed Scholarship in honor of Dr. Karl Hales |
|
|
|
Ruth Fitzgerald Poteat Endowed Scholarship |
|
|
|
Sam & Betty Moir Endowed Scholarship |
|
|
|
Sand Volleyball Programs/Court |
|
|
|
School of Evening and Graduate Studies |
|
|
|
Schrumm Family Endowed Scholarship |
|
|
|
Second UCC of Lexington Scholarship |
|
|
|
Sell Family Library Endowment |
|
|
|
Senior Class 2019 |
|
|
|
Shiloh Reformed Church of Faith Endowed Scholarship |
|
|
|
Shirley Myers Long Endowed Scholarship Fund |
|
|
|
Shuford School of Perform Arts |
|
|
|
Shuford Science Building Renovations |
|
|
|
Simone Grant Timoney Endowed Scholarship |
|
|
|
Softball - Restricted Renovation (BODY / SOFTBALL LIGHTS) |
|
|
|
Softball Team (Regular Restricted Account) |
|
|
|
SOUL Greatest Need |
|
|
|
Spencer High School Class of 1957 Endowed Scholarship |
|
|
|
Sports Management Program |
|
|
|
Sports Meds/Athletic Training |
|
|
|
Stephen L. & Carol S. Everhart Endowed Scholarship |
|
|
|
Sterling & Marie Whitener Endowed Scholarship |
|
|
|
Student Emergency Fund |
|
|
|
Student Success Coaches |
|
|
|
Suiza Endowed Scholarship |
|
|
|
Susan and Charles Muse Ketner School of Business Endowed Internship Fund |
|
|
|
Susan L. Antrim Webb Scholarship |
|
|
|
Susan W. Kluttz Endowed Scholarship |
|
|
|
Swimming-Restricted |
|
|
|
Swink Endowed Scholarship |
|
|
|
T.W., Jr. & Alta Mae Summersett Scholarship |
|
|
|
Tennis Support |
|
|
|
The Adrian & Dorothy Shuford Scholarship |
|
|
|
The Albert H. Gudger, Sr. Endowed Scholarship |
|
|
|
The Alice P. Hamm Owens Endowed Scholarship |
|
|
|
The Amy Collins Palmore Endowed Scholarship |
|
|
|
The Anne C. FOGG Endowed Fund |
|
|
|
The Annie S. Rankin Memorial Endowed Scholarship |
|
|
|
The Arnold H. Snider, Jr. Scholarship |
|
|
|
The Bachman B. Miller, Jr. Endowed Scholarship |
|
|
|
The Bill and Carolyn Haggerty Endowed Scholarship Fund |
|
|
|
The Bill and Rosemary Hall Endowed Scholarship |
|
|
|
The Bill Russell Endowed Fund for Physical Education |
|
|
|
The Billy Joe Leonard Endowed Scholarship |
|
|
|
The Blue Masque Young Artist Development and Scholarship Fund |
|
|
|
The Bobby R. & Elsie C. Bonds Endowed Scholarship |
|
|
|
The Bruce and Frances Decker Wentz Library Endowment |
|
|
|
The Bryan & Helen Applefield Scholarship |
|
|
|
The Burdette Endowed Scholarship Fund |
|
|
|
The C. Earl & Ida T. Poovey Endowed Scholarship |
|
|
|
The Carolyn Eichler Peeler Endowed Scholarship Fund |
|
|
|
The Catawba Golden Club Scholarship |
|
|
|
The Chase Tripp Endowed Scholarship |
|
|
|
The Clarence Ray Black Endowed Scholarship |
|
|
|
The Colan & Courtney Potemra Endowed Scholarship |
|
|
|
The Cy Alexander Basketball Scholarship |
|
|
|
The David Boyd Davis Fund for Vocational Exploration |
|
|
|
The David E. Setzer Endowed Scholarship |
|
|
|
The Dora Anna Newton Endowed Scholarship |
|
|
|
The Dr & Mrs. Kyle E Black Library Endowment |
|
|
|
The Dr. A.C. Peeler Family Endowed Scholarship |
|
|
|
The Dr. Constance Rogers-Lowery Endowed Scholarship |
|
|
|
The Dr. Luke Dollar Endowed Scholarship |
|
|
|
The Dr. Lynn Moody Endowed Scholarship |
|
|
|
The Dr. Michael J. Baranski Endowed Scholarship |
|
|
|
The Dr. Phillip E. Burgess Sacred Music Annual Scholarship |
|
|
|
The Dr. Phillip E. Burgess Sacred Music Endowed Scholarship |
|
|
|
The Eastburn-Cramer Family Endowed Scholarship |
|
|
|
The Edmiston Family Scholarship |
|
|
|
The Edward A. Brown Endowed Scholarship |
|
|
|
The Eric P. Slipp Endowed Scholarship |
|
|
|
The Esther Long Sach Endowed Scholarship Fund |
|
|
|
The Eugene E. Godfrey Annual Scholarship Fund |
|
|
|
The Flick Family Endowed Scholarship Fund |
|
|
|
The Foster Owen & Kate Owen Williams Scholarship Fund |
|
|
|
The Frances Johnson Endowed Scholarship |
|
|
|
The Fred Lohr & Shirley Lohr Family Endowed Scholarship |
|
|
|
The Gene Appler Football Endowed Scholarship |
|
|
|
The Grady Shoe Family Endowed Scholarship |
|
|
|
The Harold Holste Endowed Scholarship |
|
|
|
The Harry B. Adams Endowed Scholarship |
|
|
|
The Hazel & Norma Shiring Endowed Scholarship |
|
|
|
The J. Alvin Carter Endowed Scholarship |
|
|
|
The Jeannie Misenheimer Endowed Scholarship Fund |
|
|
|
The John & Nell Isenhour Scholarship |
|
|
|
The John & Susan Foil Endowed Scholarship |
|
|
|
The John F. Rink Scholarship |
|
|
|
The John H. Boger Endowed Scholarship |
|
|
|
The Joyce C. Billings Endowed Scholarship |
|
|
|
The L. P. (Bud) Hamm Endowed Fund for International Travel |
|
|
|
The Laura Gilland Food Pantry |
|
|
|
The Lawrence Stanback Memorial Scholarship |
|
|
|
The Mae Blackwelder Endowed Scholarship |
|
|
|
The Mark & Paula Domske Endowed Scholarship Fund |
|
|
|
The Michael and Parks Scholarship |
|
|
|
The Miles J. Smith Memorial Endowed Scholarship |
|
|
|
The Mona Wallace Endowed Scholarship |
|
|
|
The N. Fred, Sr. & Katherine W. Jordan Endowed Scholarship |
|
|
|
The Omwake Dearborn Endowed Scholarship |
|
|
|
The Owen D. & Pauline Jarrett Bean Endowed Scholarship |
|
|
|
The Pamela, Sandra and Julie Ramseur Endowed Scholarship |
|
|
|
The Patsy Rendleman Scholarships for International Travel |
|
|
|
The Ralph & Eloise Sturkey Endowed Scholarship |
|
|
|
The Raymond & Olive Jenkins Endowed Scholarship |
|
|
|
The Richard J. Seiwell Endowed Scholarship |
|
|
|
The Robert & Susan Arnold Unrestricted Endowment |
|
|
|
The Robert Hill Memorial Endowed Scholarship |
|
|
|
The Ronald Ball Memorial Endowed Scholarship |
|
|
|
The Rose B. & J.W. Byers Endowed Scholarshp |
|
|
|
The Southard Family Endowed Scholarship |
|
|
|
The Southern Synodical Guild Endowed Scholarship |
|
|
|
The Sports Hall Of Fame Endowed Scholarship |
|
|
|
The Stephanie Valentine Memorial Endowed Scholarship |
|
|
|
The Sue Maphis Family Endowed Scholarship |
|
|
|
The Teresa and Junie Michael Performing Arts Endowed Scholarship Fund |
|
|
|
The Thomas R. & Jane Whitener Hamilton Endowed Scholarship |
|
|
|
The Tom Smith Endowed Scholars Fund |
|
|
|
The Unanue Scholars Program |
|
|
|
The Virginia (Ginny) Wingfield Thompson Scholarship |
|
|
|
The W.R. Yopp Family Endowed Scholarship |
|
|
|
The Wade Hampton Shuford, Jr. and Joanne White Shuford and Family Fund for Student Enrichment and Faith Development |
|
|
|
The Waggoner Family Endowed Scholarship |
|
|
|
The Wilbert & Helen Lesser Endowed Scholarship |
|
|
|
The William & Aileen Vanderford Endowed Scholarship |
|
|
|
The William & Helen Sherrill Endowed Scholarship |
|
|
|
The William C. Coughenour Endowed Scholarship |
|
|
|
The William P. "Billy" Burke Endowed Scholarship |
|
|
|
The William S. Adams Endowed Scholarship |
|
|
|
Theodore & Jacqueline Leonard Scholarship |
|
|
|
Theodore & Jacquie Leonard Lounge Endowment |
|
|
|
Theodore and Jacqueline Leonard Endowment Fund |
|
|
|
Theresa LinnTaylor Endowed Scholarship in Drama |
|
|
|
Thomas & Emily Roberts Endowed Scholarship |
|
|
|
Thomas & Sarah Kern Scholarship |
|
|
|
Thomas A., Jr. & Reba Yokeley Wall Endowed Scholarship |
|
|
|
Thomas C. and Judy H. Childress Endowed Scholarship |
|
|
|
Thomas C. Nash Endowed Scholarship Fund |
|
|
|
Thomas O. & Mary C. Jeanie Eller Endowed Scholarship |
|
|
|
Thomas R. & Sarah L. Marshall Scholarship |
|
|
|
Thomas S. & Mary Jo Rutledge Dennard Endowed Schol. Fund |
|
|
|
Thomas S. Carroll Executive Symposium Fund |
|
|
|
Thomas W. Kern Endowment |
|
|
|
Tom Childress Fund |
|
|
|
Tombstone Endowed Scholarship |
|
|
|
Toni & Jimmy Dew Endowed Scholarship |
|
|
|
Tony Yarbrough/Keebler Endowed Scholarship |
|
|
|
Trent & Crystal Bradshaw Endowment Scholarship Fund |
|
|
|
Trinity UCC of Conover Scholarship |
|
|
|
Undergraduate Research Studies |
|
|
|
Video Scoreboard at Shuford Stadium |
|
|
|
Volleyball Team |
|
|
|
Volunteer Catawba Endowment |
|
|
|
W & H Brenneman Lesser Soc Awd |
|
|
|
W. Al Hicks Endowed Scholarship Fund |
|
|
|
W. Ellis Meehan Endowed Scholarship |
|
|
|
W. R. Kenan, Jr. Endowment |
|
|
|
W.Houston & Virginia Buie Black Endowed Scholarship |
|
|
|
Wade H., Jr. & Joanne Shuford Scholarship |
|
|
|
Walter & Hilda Ramseur Scholarship |
|
|
|
Whitener Family Scholarship |
|
|
|
Wilford A. Leonard Endowed Scholarship |
|
|
|
Will Reedy Memorial Scholarship |
|
|
|
Willard Lee Fisher Endowed Scholarship Fund |
|
|
|
William & Nancy Stanback Endowed Scholarship |
|
|
|
William E. & Virginia Samuels Endowed Scholarship |
|
|
|
William Gerald Smith, Jr. ESF (A) |
|
|
|
William Gerald Smith, Jr. ESF (B) |
|
|
|
William J. Rendleman Scholarship |
|
|
|
William M. & Ruth Craven Reed ESF |
|
|
|
William M. Graham Endowed Scholarship |
|
|
|
Women's Basketball Team |
|
|
|
Womens Golf Program |
|
|
|
Women's Lacrosse - Restricted |
|
|
|
Women's Soccer - Restricted |
|
|
|
Women's Soccer Team |
|
|
|
Women's Tennis Team |
|
|
|
Writing and Math Centers |
|
|
|
Youth Enviromental Summit |
|
|
|
Youth Theology Institute Discover Project |
|
|
Total: |
$0.00 |
0% |